Said El Mala
Viewing
2026-276.90Average rating1. FC Köln
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-272Goals0.54 per 90
2026-275Appearances333 minutes
2026-271.63Expected goals
Latest€46.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.97Average rating1. FC Köln
2025-264Assists0.18 per 90
2025-2613Goals0.60 per 90
2025-2634Appearances1,958 minutes
2025-2611.06Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.94
Latest€46.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
21 Shots2 Goals1.63xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 45+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-10-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 40' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 17' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 73' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 67' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 54' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 52' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamburger SV | 74' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamburger SV | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamburger SV | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamburger SV | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 19' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-16 | FC Bayern München | 18' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 61' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 20' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 66' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 66' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 56' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 36' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 18' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 9' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-17 | FC St. Pauli | 54' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-17 | FC St. Pauli | 7' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 36' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 7' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 81' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-04-05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-14 | Hamburger SV | 45' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.43 |
| 2026-03-14 | Hamburger SV | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 34' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-01-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | SC Freiburg | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 86' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 48' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC St. Pauli | 51' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC St. Pauli | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.63 |
| 2025-11-29 | SV Werder Bremen | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | SV Werder Bremen | 16' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 90+2' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia Dortmund | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia Dortmund | 19' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia Dortmund | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | FC Augsburg | 76' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-10-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 16' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+16' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfL Wolfsburg | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | SC Freiburg | 81' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 5 | 333 | 2 | 0 | 1.63 | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | 1. FC Köln | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 34 | 1,958 | 13 | 4 | 11.06 | 6.97 |
| 2025 | National team U19 European Championship | Germany U19 | 4 | 364 | 4 | 2 | — | 8.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Said El Mala historical transfers
- 2024-07-021. FC Köln to FC Viktoria KölnLoan
- 2024-07-01FC Viktoria Köln to 1. FC Köln2.2M €
- 2024-02-19FC Viktoria Köln U19 to FC Viktoria KölnTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 215.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 61.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.300.08 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.54 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.740.47 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15942.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4712.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 16%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 338.92 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5314.32 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 154.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 82.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 133.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5815.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 112.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 24%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 743.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 301.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 130.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 200.92 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.350.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 85839.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25311.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.46 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 431.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 411.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32014.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 80.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 622.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 1095.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.83 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated