Cameron Puertas
2025-266.67Average ratingSV Werder Bremen
2025-262Assists0.10 per 90
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,853 minutes
2025-261.74Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.74
Latest€6.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
22% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
37 Shots1 Goals1.82xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 | TSG Hoffenheim | 68' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | FC Augsburg | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-02 | FC Augsburg | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-18 | Hamburger SV | 90+5' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Hamburger SV | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Hamburger SV | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Hamburger SV | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Hamburger SV | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-04 | RB Leipzig | 43' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | RB Leipzig | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 12' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 62' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 88' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | FC Bayern München | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | FC Bayern München | 6' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | FC Augsburg | 48' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-20 | FC Augsburg | 12' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | Hamburger SV | 59' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-07 | Hamburger SV | 7' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | 1. FC Köln | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-29 | 1. FC Köln | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | 1. FC Köln | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 51' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC St. Pauli | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC St. Pauli | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC St. Pauli | 11' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | SC Freiburg | 77' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | SC Freiburg | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | SC Freiburg | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Qadsiah | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SV Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Al-Qadsiah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 28 | 1,853 | 1 | 2 | 1.74 | 6.67 |
| 2024-25 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Qadsiah | 32 | 2,602 | 3 | 9 | — | 7.53 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 | 201 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | 293 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 40 | 3,330 | 11 | 17 | — | 7.59 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 519 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.35 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 38 | 937 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | 129 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Super League | FC Lausanne-Sport | 16 | 1,224 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 11 | 154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2020-21 | League Super League | FC Lausanne-Sport | 33 | 2,861 | 5 | 3 | — | 7.22 |
| 2017-18 | League Super League | FC Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Cameron Puertas historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Al-Qadsiah to SV Werder BremenLoan
- 2024-08-26Royale Union Saint-Gilloise to Al-Qadsiah15.3M €
- 2022-01-22FC Lausanne-Sport to Royale Union Saint-Gilloise1.2M €
- 2018-07-01FC Lausanne-Sports II U21 to FC Lausanne-SportTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 371.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 120.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.410.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 134065.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 74736.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 351.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.78 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 271.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30414.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 341.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 190.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1065.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 1085.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 361.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated