Jean-Luc Dompé
Viewing
2025-263Goals0.24 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-267.04Average ratingHamburger SV2025-2620Appearances1,137 minutes
2025-262.08Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.92
Latest€2.4mMarket valueForward
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-187.00Average ratingAmiens SC2017-181Appearances28 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€2.4mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
48% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
25 Shots3 Goals2.09xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | VfL Wolfsburg | 58' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-07 | VfL Wolfsburg | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | VfL Wolfsburg | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | VfL Wolfsburg | 35' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Borussia M'gladbach | 4' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-07 | SV Werder Bremen | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Augsburg | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia Dortmund | 90+9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia Dortmund | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia Dortmund | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | 1. FC Köln | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | 1. FC Köln | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | 87' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | RB Leipzig | 78' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | RB Leipzig | 71' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 52' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-09-28 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 66' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 41' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hamburger SV | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Super Lig | Konyaspor | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 20 | 1,137 | 3 | 0 | 2.08 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | SV Zulte Waregem | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022-23 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 2 | 155 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | SV Zulte Waregem | 32 | 2,635 | 3 | 12 | — | 7.09 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | SV Zulte Waregem | 29 | 1,497 | 6 | 6 | — | 7.12 |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | SV Zulte Waregem | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | KAA Gent | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | KAA Gent | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2018-19 | League First Division A | KAA Gent | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | KAA Gent | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Amiens SC | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2016-17 | League First Division A | Standard Liège | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League First Division A | KAS Eupen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Standard Liège | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2015-16 | League Pro League | Standard Liège | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Pro League | Sint-Truidense VV | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 17 | 76 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.50 |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coupe de France | Valenciennes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jean-Luc Dompé historical transfers
- 2022-08-18SV Zulte Waregem to Hamburger SV1.1M €
- 2020-01-31KAA Gent to SV Zulte WaregemTransfer
- 2018-07-01Standard Liège to KAA GentFree
- 2017-07-01Standard Liège to Amiens SCLoan
- 2017-01-27Standard Liège to KAS EupenLoan
- 2016-01-07Sint-Truidense VV to Standard LiègeTransfer
- 2015-07-01Valenciennes to Sint-Truidense VVFree
- 2015-01-01Valenciennes FC 2 to ValenciennesTransfer
- 2014-07-01Valenciennes U19 to Valenciennes FC 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 48%
- Shots blocked
- 40.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 332.61 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.950.31 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 52341.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23218.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 211.66 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 221.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Dispossessed
- 100.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16613.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 231.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 372.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 13.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2270.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 619.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 13.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 39.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 516.07 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1032.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 26.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 39.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated