Rumarn Burrell
Viewing
2026-272Goals0.30 per 90
2026-271Assists0.15 per 90
2026-276.80Average ratingQueens Park Rangers2026-278Appearances595 minutes
2026-272.14Expected goals
Latest€5.6mMarket valueForward
2025-268Goals0.40 per 90
2025-263Assists0.15 per 90
2025-266.62Average ratingQueens Park Rangers2025-2628Appearances1,822 minutes
2025-268.60Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.60
Latest€5.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
15 Shots2 Goals2.14xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Preston North End | 39' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-12 | West Bromwich Albion | 70' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | West Bromwich Albion | 38' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2026-09-09 | Charlton Athletic | 45' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-09 | Charlton Athletic | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-05 | Middlesbrough | 65' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-05 | Middlesbrough | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 53' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 36' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 56' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-18 | Millwall | 55' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sheffield Wednesday | 18' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sheffield Wednesday | 14' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sheffield Wednesday | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2026-01-01 | Norwich City | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-26 | Portsmouth | 49' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-09 | Birmingham City | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 87' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.89 |
| 2025-12-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.74 |
| 2025-12-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 59' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 41' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Norwich City | 11' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-11-22 | Hull City | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Hull City | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-11-22 | Hull City | 53' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-22 | Hull City | 7' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sheffield United | 61' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sheffield United | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-05 | Southampton | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-11-05 | Southampton | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2025-11-05 | Southampton | 57' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Ipswich Town | 21' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.83 |
| 2025-10-22 | Swansea City | 18' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-10-18 | Millwall | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-10-18 | Millwall | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.91 |
| 2025-10-18 | Millwall | 69' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bristol City | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-01 | Oxford United | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-10-01 | Oxford United | 63' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-27 | Sheffield Wednesday | 3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stoke City | 76' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.28 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stoke City | 68' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-09-13 | Wrexham | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-09-13 | Wrexham | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Wrexham | 33' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.29 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 8 | 595 | 2 | 1 | 2.14 | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Birmingham City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Queens Park Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 28 | 1,822 | 8 | 3 | 8.60 | 6.62 |
| 2025 | National team World Cup Qualification 2026, CONCACAF | Jamaica | 5 | 94 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025 | National team CONCACAF Gold Cup | Jamaica | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.70 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Burton Albion | 33 | 2,167 | 11 | 2 | — | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Burton Albion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Burton Albion | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2020-21 | League League Two | Bradford City | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Middlesbrough | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League League Two | Grimsby Town | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rumarn Burrell historical transfers
- 2025-07-26Burton Albion to Queens Park Rangers1.2M €
- 2024-07-01Cove Rangers to Burton AlbionFree
- 2023-07-01Falkirk FC to Cove RangersFree
- 2022-08-01Middlesbrough U21 to Falkirk FCFree
- 2021-07-30Middlesbrough U21 to KilmarnockLoan
- 2021-01-14Middlesbrough U21 to Bradford CityLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.27 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 40.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.82 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.45 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.090.32 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16324.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 558.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 40.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 426.35 per 90
- Ball carries
- 497.41 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 91.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 162.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 578.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 20.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 223.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 223.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 301.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.84 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 57%
- Shots blocked
- 20.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 190.94 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.160.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57128.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1678.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 4%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 251.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25512.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 40.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 542.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 763.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 391.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated