Rômulo
Viewing
2026-274Goals1.08 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.60Average ratingRB Leipzig2026-276Appearances332 minutes
2026-273.02Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.98
Latest€32.0mMarket valueForward
2025-269Goals0.37 per 90
2025-264Assists0.16 per 90
2025-266.65Average ratingRB Leipzig2025-2630Appearances2,207 minutes
2025-2613.93Expected goalsunderperforming by 4.93
Latest€32.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
70% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
10 Shots4 Goals3.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | FC Schalke 04 | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-10-31 | FC Schalke 04 | 15' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.62 |
| 2026-10-24 | SV 07 Elversberg | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.84 |
| 2026-10-24 | SV 07 Elversberg | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-10-24 | SV 07 Elversberg | 66' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-10-17 | FC Bayern München | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-09-20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-09-13 | Hamburger SV | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-05-16 | SC Freiburg | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC St. Pauli | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-05-02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.94 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 9' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2026-04-18 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-04-18 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 10' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 63' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-04-04 | SV Werder Bremen | 52' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2026-04-04 | SV Werder Bremen | 15' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 65' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-15 | VfB Stuttgart | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Augsburg | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Augsburg | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Augsburg | 44' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Hamburger SV | 62' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-01 | Hamburger SV | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-01 | Hamburger SV | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-03-01 | Hamburger SV | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | Borussia Dortmund | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-02-15 | VfL Wolfsburg | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-15 | VfL Wolfsburg | 67' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-08 | 1. FC Köln | 45+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | 1. FC Köln | 7' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 62' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.63 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-27 | FC St. Pauli | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-27 | FC St. Pauli | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 20' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-14 | SC Freiburg | 56' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.70 |
| 2026-01-14 | SC Freiburg | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-08 | TSG Hoffenheim | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-11-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-11-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 81' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC Augsburg | 18' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hamburger SV | 20' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-04 | Borussia Dortmund | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Borussia Dortmund | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Köln | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Köln | 47' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Köln | 44' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.97 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Köln | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 56' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 6 | 332 | 4 | 0 | 3.02 | 7.60 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RB Leipzig | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | RB Leipzig | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 30 | 2,207 | 9 | 4 | 13.93 | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Super Lig | Göztepe | 31 | 2,494 | 13 | 9 | — | 7.46 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Athletico | 4 | 132 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Athletico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Athletico | 23 | 520 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Athletico | 11 | 162 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Athletico | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Athletico | 33 | 1,216 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.61 |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Athletico | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Brasileirão Série A | Athletico | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Rômulo historical transfers
- 2025-08-15Göztepe to RB Leipzig20.5M €
- 2025-01-24Athletico to Göztepe6.5M €
- 2024-02-07Athletico to GöztepeLoan
- 2022-01-01Athletico U20 to AthleticoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 102.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.90 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 70%
- Shots blocked
- 10.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.54 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.970.26 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.27 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.81 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.380.92 per 90
- Offsides
- 41.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14940.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6918.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.90 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4311.66 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3710.03 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 61.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.36 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 133.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3710.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.54 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 92.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 256.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 632.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 271.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 90.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 261.06 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.940.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94538.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41917.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 100.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 32%
- Dispossessed
- 351.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29311.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 100.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 281.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 712.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 1124.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 532.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated