Samuele Mulattieri

Forward · Italy · Hellas Verona · Born 7 Oct 2000 (age 26)

2025-264Goals0.33 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.68Average ratingDeportivo de A Coruña
2025-2629Appearances1,104 minutes
2025-264.64Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.64
Latest€1.9mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

34% on target
86' blocked · xG 0.37 · vs Leganés64' saved · xG 0.14 · vs Málaga CF58' saved · xG 0.21 · vs Córdoba90+9' saved · xG 0.23 · vs Granada84' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Eibar16' missed · xG 0.37 · vs Cultural Leonesa71' missed · xG 0.06 · vs CD Castellón40' saved · xG 0.39 · vs AD Ceuta66' blocked · xG 0.19 · vs Real Valladolid66' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Real Valladolid84' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Real Racing Club71' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Real Racing Club70' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Real Racing Club81' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Málaga CF50' missed · xG 0.24 · vs Almería40' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Almería35' missed · xG 0.16 · vs Almería18' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Almería23' saved · xG 0.12 · vs Eibar2' missed · xG 0.18 · vs Eibar47' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Huesca15' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Huesca66' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Mirandés48' post · xG 0.17 · vs Mirandés45+1' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Mirandés41' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Mirandés21' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Mirandés21' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Mirandés30' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Sporting Gijón3' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Sporting Gijón60' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Leganés74' goal · xG 0.17 · vs Málaga CF86' goal · xG 0.10 · vs Real Zaragoza80' goal · xG 0.14 · vs Almería72' goal · xG 0.27 · vs Leganés
35 Shots4 Goals4.64xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-05-01Leganés86'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.37
2026-04-04Málaga CF74'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.17
2026-04-04Málaga CF64'SavedOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-03-31Córdoba58'SavedOpen playRight foot0.21
2026-03-21Real Zaragoza86'GoalOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-03-08Granada90+9'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.23
2026-02-21Eibar84'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-01-31Cultural Leonesa16'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.37
2026-01-17Almería80'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.14
2025-12-07CD Castellón71'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.06
2025-11-23AD Ceuta40'SavedOpen playHeader0.39
2025-10-26Real Valladolid66'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.19
2025-10-26Real Valladolid66'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-10-19Real Racing Club84'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.02
2025-10-19Real Racing Club71'Off targetFrom throw-inHeader0.03
2025-10-19Real Racing Club70'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.10
2025-10-12Málaga CF81'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.14
2025-10-04Almería50'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.24
2025-10-04Almería40'Off targetOpen playHeader0.03
2025-10-04Almería35'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.16
2025-10-04Almería18'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.09
2025-09-27Eibar23'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.12
2025-09-27Eibar2'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.18
2025-09-19Huesca47'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot0.09
2025-09-19Huesca15'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.09
2025-09-13Mirandés66'Off targetOpen playHeader0.04
2025-09-13Mirandés48'Hit the woodworkOpen playLeft foot0.17
2025-09-13Mirandés45+1'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.04
2025-09-13Mirandés41'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.07
2025-09-13Mirandés21'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.05
2025-09-13Mirandés21'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2025-09-06Sporting Gijón30'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.13
2025-09-06Sporting Gijón3'SavedOpen playHeader0.03
2025-09-01Leganés72'GoalOpen playHeader0.27
2025-09-01Leganés60'Off targetOpen playHeader0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Sassuolo2000——
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Hellas Verona2000——
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Hellas Verona27610—7.40
2025-26League Segunda División Deportivo de A Coruña291,104404.646.68
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Deportivo de A Coruña391,11340—6.68
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo1000——
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña318000—6.55
2025-26League Serie A Sassuolo1000——
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo216520—7.25
2023-24League Serie A Sassuolo27439001.606.58
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo324320—7.43
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Frosinone11000—6.10
2021-22Cup Coppa Italia FC Crotone17810—7.10
2020-21League Eredivisie FC Volendam19010—7.00

Samuele Mulattieri historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
352.85 per 90
Shots on target
120.98 per 90
Shooting accuracy
34%
Shots blocked
90.73 per 90
Key passes
50.41 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
39031.79 per 90
Accurate passes
13511.01 per 90
Pass accuracy
75%
Accurate long balls
30.24 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.08 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
131.06 per 90
Dribble success
43%
Dispossessed
241.96 per 90
Possession lost
13911.33 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
90.73 per 90
Tackle success
75%
Interceptions
30.24 per 90
Clearances
100.82 per 90
Ball recoveries
463.75 per 90
Duels won
645.22 per 90
Duel success
39%
Aerial duels won
282.28 per 90
Aerial success
41%

Discipline

Fouls committed
141.14 per 90
Was fouled
120.98 per 90
Yellow cards
40.33 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated