Diego López
Season2022-23
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 95 | 1 | 4 | 5.65 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 300 | — | — | 6.83 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 32 | 99 | — | — | 5.65 |
| 2021-22 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 36 | 3,179 | 115 | 49 | 6.99 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 2 | 210 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Espanyol | 36 | 3,178 | — | — | 6.99 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda División | Espanyol | 40 | 3,600 | 79 | 25 | 6.94 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga 2 | Espanyol | 42 | 3,600 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 36 | 3,233 | 108 | 58 | 6.73 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Espanyol | 14 | 450 | — | — | 7.26 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga | Espanyol | 36 | 3,233 | — | — | 6.73 |
| 2018-19 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 38 | 3,420 | 121 | 50 | 6.85 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga | Espanyol | 38 | 3,420 | — | — | 6.85 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 10 | 854 | 35 | 11 | 6.89 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 6 | 450 | — | — | 7.24 |
| 2017-18 | League LaLiga | Espanyol | 29 | 854 | — | — | 6.89 |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 35 | 3,113 | 117 | 38 | 6.89 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Serie A | AC Milan | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Espanyol | 35 | 3,113 | — | — | 6.89 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | AC Milan | 8 | 720 | 15 | 14 | 6.42 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Coppa Italia | AC Milan | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coppa Italia | AC Milan | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Serie A | AC Milan | 32 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 36 | 3,240 | 1 | 36 | 6.90 |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Real Madrid | 37 | 3,240 | — | — | 6.90 |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 12 | 75 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 16 | 1,440 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Sevilla | 8 | 663 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Sevilla | 19 | 663 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Real Madrid | 17 | 1,440 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 6 | 540 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Villarreal | 32 | 2,880 | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Champions League | Villarreal | 4 | 360 | — | — | 6.55 |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 10.95 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 43.79 per 90
- Punches
- 10.95 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -2.33
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.95 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 3129.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1716.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.95 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 14%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 87.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1153.26 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 491.39 per 90
- Punches
- 180.51 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 1.810.05 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 732.07 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 180.51 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 136638.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65218.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 1905.38 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3439.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 391.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 160.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.17 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 791.98 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 250.63 per 90
- Punches
- 70.17 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 431.07 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 100.25 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 128832.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68917.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 1553.88 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3197.97 per 90
- Clearances
- 260.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 160.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.10 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1083.01 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 581.61 per 90
- Punches
- 150.42 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 651.81 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 130.36 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 131936.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 55115.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 54%
- Accurate long balls
- 2516.99 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3479.66 per 90
- Clearances
- 230.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 160.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.14 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1213.18 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 501.32 per 90
- Punches
- 110.29 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 862.26 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.05 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 138636.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70418.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 2646.95 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 42%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2837.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 200.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 110.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 353.69 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 111.16 per 90
- Punches
- 30.32 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 131.37 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.11 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 31633.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11011.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 48%
- Accurate long balls
- 616.43 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 34%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 838.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1173.38 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 381.10 per 90
- Punches
- 150.43 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 651.88 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 120.35 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 123835.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49314.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 2587.46 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2948.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 290.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 140.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.14 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 151.88 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 141.75 per 90
- Punches
- 30.38 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 91.13 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 30.38 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 28535.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15219.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 789.75 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 57%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 658.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 10.03 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 361.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 230.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 100.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.17 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 40.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 321.37 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 201.25 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 121.63 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated