Joe Walsh
Viewing
2025-2667Saves2.91 per 90
2025-2661%Save percentage67 of 109 on target
2025-2642Goals conceded1.83 per 90
2025-264Clean sheets17% of matches
2025-266.64Average ratingQueens Park Rangers2025-2623Appearances2,070 minutes
2024-254Saves4.00 per 90
2024-25100%Save percentage4 of 4 on target
2024-250Goals conceded0.00 per 90
2024-251Clean sheets100% of matches
2024-257.70Average ratingQueens Park Rangers2024-251Appearances90 minutes
2023-245Saves5.00 per 90
2023-2483%Save percentage5 of 6 on target
2023-241Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2023-240Clean sheets0% of matches
2023-247.80Average ratingQueens Park Rangers2023-241Appearances90 minutes
2015-160Saves0.00 per 90
2015-160%Save percentage0 of 26 on target
2015-1626Goals conceded1.59 per 90
2015-165Clean sheets28% of matches
2015-167.03Average ratingMilton Keynes Dons2015-1618Appearances1,473 minutes
Season2025-26
Championship
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League League One | Wigan Athletic | 5 | 270 | — | — | 6.27 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Wigan Athletic | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Wigan Athletic | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 23 | 2,070 | 67 | 42 | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 120 | — | — | 7.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 90 | — | — | 5.40 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 3 | 270 | — | — | 7.13 |
| 2023-24 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.80 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Accrington Stanley | 7 | 630 | — | — | 6.93 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 45 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Lincoln City | 13 | 785 | — | — | 6.76 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 86 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2022-23 | League National League | Maidenhead United | 7 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League National League | Dorking Wanderers | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Lincoln City | 14 | 1,009 | — | — | 6.83 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Lincoln City | 25 | 1,815 | — | — | 6.84 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Gillingham | 21 | 57 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Gillingham | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Gillingham | 3 | 90 | — | — | 6.90 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 31 | 2,026 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 180 | — | — | 7.05 |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Gillingham | 33 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Gillingham | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 33 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Wales | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 16 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 90 | — | — | 7.80 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 75 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2016-17 | League League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 39 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Milton Keynes Dons | 18 | 1,473 | 0 | 26 | 7.03 |
| 2015-16 | Cup FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League League One | Crawley Town | 28 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Crawley Town | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League League One | Crawley Town | 43 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Crawley Town | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League League One | Crawley Town | 39 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Cup FA Cup | Crawley Town | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
Joe Walsh historical transfers
- 2026-07-09Queens Park Rangers to Wigan AthleticLoan
- 2023-12-07Queens Park Rangers to Accrington StanleyLoan
- 2023-07-01Lincoln City to No teamTransfer
- 2023-02-27Queens Park Rangers to Maidenhead UnitedLoan
- 2022-11-17Queens Park Rangers to Dorking WanderersLoan
- 2022-09-16Queens Park Rangers to Hampton & Richmond BoroughLoan
- 2021-01-28Gillingham to Queens Park RangersTransfer
- 2020-08-13Milton Keynes Dons to Lincoln CityFree
- 2019-07-01Unknown to GillinghamTransfer
- 2015-07-01Crawley Town to Milton Keynes DonsTransfer
- 2015-03-02Crawley Town to Milton Keynes DonsLoan
- 2012-08-24Swansea City U21 to Crawley TownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 672.91 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 421.83 per 90
- Punches
- 110.48 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 97042.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38616.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 54%
- Accurate long balls
- 1325.74 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 29%
- Expected assists
- 0.050.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2189.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.17 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 44.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 0
- Punches
- 11.00 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 1.671.67 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 33.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 4949.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2121.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 88.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 30%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 55.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 55.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 11.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- 0.910.91 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 44.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 5555.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2525.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 44.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 19%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 77.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 261.59 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 96058.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 55333.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 492.99 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 985.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 885.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 704.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.24 per 90
Data updated