Youri Tielemans
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingManchester United
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances67 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.20Average ratingAston Villa
2025-264Assists0.19 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2625Appearances1,862 minutes
2025-261.18Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.18
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
50% on target4 Shots0 Goals0.60xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Manchester United | Ipswich Town | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-30 | Manchester United | Ipswich Town | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-08-30 | Manchester United | Ipswich Town | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Manchester United | Hull City | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-03 | Aston Villa | Fulham | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-03 | Aston Villa | Fulham | 11' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-19 | Aston Villa | Newcastle United | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 58' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 48' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 20' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-04-05 | Aston Villa | Nottingham Forest | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-05 | Aston Villa | Nottingham Forest | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | Aston Villa | Brentford | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-08 | Aston Villa | Brentford | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-25 | Aston Villa | Crystal Palace | 89+6' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-25 | Aston Villa | Crystal Palace | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-19 | Aston Villa | Liverpool FC | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-19 | Aston Villa | Liverpool FC | 37' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-15 | Aston Villa | Ipswich Town | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-01 | Aston Villa | Wolverhampton | 89+3' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | Aston Villa | Wolverhampton | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Aston Villa | Wolverhampton | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-26 | Aston Villa | West Ham United | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-18 | Aston Villa | Arsenal | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-18 | Aston Villa | Arsenal | 60' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-18 | Aston Villa | Arsenal | 59' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.21 |
| 2025-01-15 | Aston Villa | Everton | 7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-01-04 | Aston Villa | Leicester City | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-04 | Aston Villa | Leicester City | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-30 | Aston Villa | Brighton & Hove Albion | 64' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-30 | Aston Villa | Brighton & Hove Albion | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-04 | Aston Villa | Brentford | 32' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Aston Villa | Crystal Palace | 44' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-10-26 | Aston Villa | Bournemouth | 51' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-26 | Aston Villa | Bournemouth | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-26 | Aston Villa | Bournemouth | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-26 | Aston Villa | Bournemouth | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-06 | Aston Villa | Manchester United | 55' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-06 | Aston Villa | Manchester United | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-29 | Aston Villa | Ipswich Town | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Manchester United | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Aston Villa | 25 | 1,862 | 0 | 4 | 1.18 | 7.20 |
| Career | 26 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | — | — | ||
Youri Tielemans historical transfers
- 2026-07-14Aston Villa to Manchester United41M €
- 2023-07-01Leicester City to Aston VillaFree
- 2019-07-08AS Monaco to Leicester City45M €
- 2019-01-31AS Monaco to Leicester CityLoan
- 2017-07-01RSC Anderlecht to AS Monaco25M €
- 2013-07-01Unknown to RSC AnderlechtTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.110.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 80107.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6283.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4256.42 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2330.90 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1114.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 56.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 34.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 241.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 70.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 321.55 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.290.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 147071.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 94745.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 602.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 140.68 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 130.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25312.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 381.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 170.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.92 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 944.54 per 90
- Duels won
- 1286.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 211.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 251.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 401.93 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC