Paddy Lane
2024-251Goals0.08 per 90
2024-251Assists0.08 per 90
2024-256.60Average ratingPortsmouth2024-2522Appearances1,073 minutes
2024-251.10Expected goals
Latest€590kMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
13 Shots1 Goals1.10xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-15 | Blackburn Rovers | 41' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-01 | Swansea City | 29' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-29 | Bristol City | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-26 | Watford | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-10 | Norwich City | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-12-10 | Norwich City | 55' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-10 | Norwich City | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-10 | Norwich City | 18' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-02 | Stoke City | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-09-28 | Sheffield United | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-15 | West Bromwich Albion | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-17 | Luton Town | 64' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-17 | Luton Town | 20' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League League One | Reading | 4 | 195 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 2 | 119 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Reading | 35 | 1,900 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 22 | 1,073 | 1 | 1 | 1.10 | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Northern Ireland | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Portsmouth | 42 | 3,015 | 12 | 7 | — | 7.09 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Portsmouth | 17 | 835 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Fleetwood Town | 23 | 847 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland | 6 | 142 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Fleetwood Town | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Fleetwood Town | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Northern Ireland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Fleetwood Town | 37 | 2,801 | 5 | 8 | — | 6.76 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Fleetwood Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Paddy Lane historical transfers
- 2025-07-31Portsmouth to Reading288k €
- 2023-01-31Fleetwood Town to PortsmouthTransfer
- 2021-07-01Hyde United to Fleetwood TownTransfer
- 2020-11-06Hyde United to Farsley CelticLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 131.09 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.100.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.850.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39933.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16714.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.75 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1159.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 141.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13611.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 40.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.75 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 312.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 393.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated