Saba Goglichidze
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Monza | Lazio | 46' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.50 |
| 2026-04-18 | Watford | Sheffield United | 68' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-06 | Watford | Charlton Athletic | 88' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | Watford | Charlton Athletic | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-17 | Watford | Wrexham | 47' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.35 |
| 2026-03-14 | Watford | Stoke City | 15' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-27 | Watford | Bristol City | 27' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | Juventus | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | Juventus | 49' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-05 | Udinese | Cagliari | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-20 | Empoli | Venezia | 26' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-29 | Empoli | Como | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-29 | Empoli | Como | 16' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-23 | Empoli | Atalanta | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-08 | Empoli | AC Milan | 90' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-08 | Empoli | Hellas Verona | 89' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Monza | 1 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 7.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Udinese | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Georgia | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Watford | 12 | 922 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Udinese | 8 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Udinese | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Empoli | 33 | 2,546 | 0 | 1 | 0.30 | 6.61 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Georgia | 6 | 161 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Empoli | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Torpedo Kutaisi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Empoli | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.881.46 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2948.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2033.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 23.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 46.67 per 90
- Ball carries
- 610.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 11.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 23.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 23.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.070.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 51450.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32331.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 313.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 10.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 605.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 90.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 464.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 484.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24953.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15032.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 326.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 10.21 per 90
- Possession lost
- 418.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 81.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 163.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 132.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 204.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.11 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 126544.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 71825.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 742.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2057.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 190.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2348.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 371.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 331.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 933.29 per 90
- Blocks
- 170.60 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.04 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1083.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 1304.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 331.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated