Agon Mehmeti
Viewing
20214Goals0.52 per 90
20210Assists0.00 per 90
20216.72Average ratingÖrebro SK202119Appearances698 minutes
2021—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
20204Goals0.43 per 90
20201Assists0.11 per 90
20206.75Average ratingÖrebro SK202018Appearances832 minutes
2020—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
20192Goals0.68 per 90
20191Assists0.34 per 90
20196.65Average ratingÖrebro SK201915Appearances265 minutes
2019—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2021
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | Örebro SK | 19 | 698 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2020 | League Allsvenskan | Örebro SK | 18 | 832 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Örebro SK | 15 | 265 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2017-18 | League League One | Oxford United | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Eliteserien | Stabæk Fotball | 28 | 1,520 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2016-17 | League Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Stabæk Fotball | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 9 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Albania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 10 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2014 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | SC Olhanense | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Palermo | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Malmö FF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Agon Mehmeti historical transfers
- 2022-01-01Örebro SK to No teamTransfer
- 2019-03-11No team to Örebro SKTransfer
- 2018-06-30Oxford United to UnknownTransfer
- 2017-09-07Gençlerbirliği to Oxford UnitedFree
- 2017-06-19Gençlerbirliği to UnknownTransfer
- 2017-01-09Stabæk Fotball to GençlerbirliğiTransfer
- 2016-03-14Malmö FF to Stabæk FotballTransfer
- 2014-07-15Palermo to Malmö FFTransfer
- 2013-07-30Palermo to SC OlhanenseLoan
- 2012-08-30Palermo to NovaraLoan
- 2012-01-01Malmö FF to PalermoFree
- 2008-01-01Malmö FF U19 to Malmö FFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 56%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.64 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.39 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 111.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18423.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8210.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 536.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.13 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 506.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.64 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 121.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 212.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 91.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 171.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 20.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.87 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.32 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23825.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10911.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 727.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 141.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 657.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 20.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 181.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 374.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 93.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 56%
- Shots blocked
- 10.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.36 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.68 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.68 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.34 per 90
- Offsides
- 41.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10234.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5418.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3511.89 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.02 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 279.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 31.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 134.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 93.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.68 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated