Mohamed Amoura

Forward · Algeria · Nice · No. 9 · Born 9 May 2000 (age 26)

2026-272Goals0.34 per 90
2026-271Assists0.17 per 90
2026-277.27Average ratingNice
2026-277Appearances534 minutes
2026-272.28Expected goals
Latest€22.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

27% on target
47' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice30' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice31' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Stade Brestois · for Nice23' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Brestois · for Nice17' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Brestois · for Nice13' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Brestois · for Nice56' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Nice53' saved · xG 0.41 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Nice53' saved · xG 0.15 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Nice22' missed · xG 0.03 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Nice18' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Lille · for Nice61' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Auxerre · for Nice73' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Le Mans · for Nice52' goal · xG 0.53 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice67' goal · xG 0.77 · vs Lille · for Nice
15 Shots2 Goals2.33xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais52'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.53
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais47'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot0.06
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais30'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-10-23NiceStade Brestois31'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.01
2026-10-23NiceStade Brestois23'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.04
2026-10-23NiceStade Brestois17'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-10-23NiceStade Brestois13'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-18NiceOlympique Lyonnais56'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.10
2026-10-11NiceRC Strasbourg53'SavedOpen playRight foot0.41
2026-10-11NiceRC Strasbourg53'SavedOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-10-11NiceRC Strasbourg22'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.03
2026-09-20NiceLille67'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.77
2026-09-20NiceLille18'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-12NiceAuxerre61'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.02
2026-09-05NiceLe Mans73'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.13

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Nice7534212.287.27
2026National team World Cup Algeria12600—6.40
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria49500—6.40
2025-26League Bundesliga VfL Wolfsburg301,928838.616.74
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Algeria10742104—8.33
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal VfL Wolfsburg19000—7.00
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Algeria537101—6.60
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria210611—7.10
2024-25League Bundesliga VfL Wolfsburg312,4841098.967.17
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal VfL Wolfsburg324400—6.60
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria44500—6.80
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise326102—7.10
2023-24League Pro League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise332,213184—7.31
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise643921—6.98
2023-24League Super League FC Lugano310611—7.03
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria4000——
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Algeria211400—6.60
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League FC Lugano12300—6.70
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CAF Algeria4000——
2022-23League Super League FC Lugano331,08184—6.89
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria62300—6.40
2021-22League Super League FC Lugano2587350—6.66
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria1000——
2021National team Africa Cup of Nations Algeria3000——

Mohamed Amoura historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Royale Union Saint-Gilloise to VfL Wolfsburg14.8M €
  • 2024-07-08Royale Union Saint-Gilloise to VfL WolfsburgLoan
  • 2023-08-18FC Lugano to Royale Union Saint-Gilloise4M €
  • 2021-08-29ES Sétif to FC Lugano1.2M €
  • 2020-07-01ES Sétif U21 to ES SétifTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
152.53 per 90
Shots on target
40.67 per 90
Shooting accuracy
27%
Shots blocked
40.67 per 90
Key passes
101.69 per 90
Expected assists
1.110.19 per 90
Chances created
20.34 per 90
Big chances missed
20.34 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.830.48 per 90
Offsides
40.67 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
26945.34 per 90
Accurate passes
12921.74 per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Accurate long balls
132.19 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.51 per 90
Cross accuracy
27%
Successful dribbles
40.67 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
8113.65 per 90
Ball carries
7612.81 per 90
Progressive carries
193.20 per 90
Dispossessed
30.51 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
223.71 per 90
Possession lost
8213.82 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
111.85 per 90
Tackle success
79%
Interceptions
20.34 per 90
Clearances
40.67 per 90
Ball recoveries
213.54 per 90
Duels won
274.55 per 90
Duel success
42%
Aerial duels won
61.01 per 90
Aerial success
38%

Discipline

Fouls committed
91.52 per 90
Was fouled
30.51 per 90
Yellow cards
30.51 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated