Luke Thomas
Viewing
2020-216.66Average ratingBarnsley
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-2119Appearances721 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2019-206.73Average ratingBarnsley
2019-204Assists0.16 per 90
2019-201Goals0.04 per 90
2019-2039Appearances2,314 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2017-186.60Average ratingDerby County
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-182Appearances6 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2020-21
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premiership | St. Mirren | 8 | 199 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | League League Two | Bristol Rovers | 39 | 1,702 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.70 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Bristol Rovers | 39 | 1,932 | 2 | 4 | — | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Bristol Rovers | 38 | 2,898 | 5 | 7 | — | 7.09 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Barnsley | 31 | 1,322 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Barnsley | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League League Two | Bristol Rovers | 39 | 1,185 | 0 | 5 | — | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Barnsley | 19 | 721 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Ipswich Town | 5 | 267 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Barnsley | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Barnsley | 3 | 105 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.90 |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Barnsley | 39 | 2,314 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Barnsley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Barnsley | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018-19 | League League One | Coventry City | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Coventry City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Championship | Derby County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Derby County | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2015-16 | Cup FA Cup | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 10%
- Shots blocked
- 30.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.00 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35644.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14317.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 81%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9912.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 273.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11814.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 39%
- Interceptions
- 20.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.25 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 536.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 516.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 202.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 421.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 160.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 501.94 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.12 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 136853.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 61724.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 291.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 441.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 47518.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 431.67 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 702.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40415.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 511.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 66%
- Interceptions
- 180.70 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.19 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1445.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 1606.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 26%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 341.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 311.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 690.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 345.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 345.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 115.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 115.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 115.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated