Dajaune Brown
Viewing
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.50Average ratingDerby County2025-261Appearances1 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€440kMarket valueForward
2024-251Goals0.24 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.65Average ratingDerby County2024-2515Appearances380 minutes
2024-250.51Expected goals
Latest€440kMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-21 | Sunderland | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-21 | Sunderland | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-01-01 | Sheffield Wednesday | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-27 | Swansea City | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-27 | Swansea City | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-11-02 | Stoke City | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | Hull City | 66' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League League Two | Rochdale | 5 | 438 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.58 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Derby County | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Rochdale | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Jamaica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Derby County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Port Vale | 26 | 770 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.49 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Port Vale | 5 | 100 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Derby County | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Derby County | 15 | 380 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Derby County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Derby County | 2 | 98 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | League National League | Gateshead | 19 | 877 | 6 | 1 | — | 7.01 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Derby County | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Derby County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Derby County | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Derby County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Dajaune Brown historical transfers
- 2026-08-06Derby County to RochdaleLoan
- 2025-08-27Derby County to Port ValeLoan
- 2024-07-01Derby County U21 to Derby CountyTransfer
- 2024-01-23Derby County U21 to GatesheadLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6540.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 190.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 33%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 3270.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 190.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 190.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 190.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 20.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.180.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.140.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12529.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 378.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 194.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 174.03 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4510.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.95 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 20.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.42 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 214.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 102.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated