Aliou Balde
Viewing
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.44Average ratingVfL Bochum 18482024-255Appearances87 minutes
2024-250.19Expected goals
Latest€1.7mMarket valueForward
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-246.72Average ratingNice2023-247Appearances66 minutes
2023-240.14Expected goals
Latest€1.7mMarket valueForward
Season2024-25
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.19xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | 61' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | 47' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | RB Leipzig | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 4 | 249 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 6 | 465 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.37 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Guinea | 8 | 491 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 36 | 2,251 | 11 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | VfL Bochum 1848 | 5 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.44 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | FC Lausanne-Sport | 17 | 690 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 7 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.72 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Super League | FC Lausanne-Sport | 5 | 430 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Feyenoord | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 5 | 40 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
Aliou Balde historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Nice to FC St. Gallen 18793M €
- 2025-07-21Nice to FC St. Gallen 1879Loan
- 2025-01-17Nice to FC Lausanne-SportLoan
- 2025-01-14Nice to FC Lausanne-SportLoan
- 2024-08-10Nice to VfL Bochum 1848Loan
- 2023-09-01FC Lausanne-Sport to Nice2.5M €
- 2023-01-31Feyenoord U21 to FC Lausanne-Sport1M €
- 2022-08-31Feyenoord U21 to FC DordrechtLoan
- 2022-01-07Feyenoord to SK BeverenLoan
- 2021-01-19ASC Diambars to Feyenoord40k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 44.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 22.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 22.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.23 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 22.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4950.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1010.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 22.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 66.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 55.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2424.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 33.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 33.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 20%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 11.03 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 34.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 22.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 11.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.370.51 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6284.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1520.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 58%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 34.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1216.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2432.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 34.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 11.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 68.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 1013.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated