Phillip Tietz
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
46% on target1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 11' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 6' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.96 |
| 2026-05-03 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC St. Pauli | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-03 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC St. Pauli | 64' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-03 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC St. Pauli | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-03 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC St. Pauli | 5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 80' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 69' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.47 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-12 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | SC Freiburg | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | TSG Hoffenheim | 78' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.75 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | TSG Hoffenheim | 78' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.34 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | TSG Hoffenheim | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | TSG Hoffenheim | 12' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | SV Werder Bremen | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | SV Werder Bremen | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfB Stuttgart | 74' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfB Stuttgart | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfB Stuttgart | 62' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfB Stuttgart | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfB Stuttgart | 29' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.29 |
| 2026-02-28 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 72' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-02-28 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 0' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 89+5' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.43 |
| 2026-02-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 89+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 28' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | RB Leipzig | 44' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | RB Leipzig | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | RB Leipzig | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 67' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 37' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 21' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Köln | 87' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Köln | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Köln | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 78' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 12' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 24' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 10' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-20 | FC Augsburg | SV Werder Bremen | 89+7' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-18 | FC Augsburg | 1. FC Köln | 89' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-27 | FC Augsburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 89+8' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-09-20 | FC Augsburg | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC Augsburg | FC St. Pauli | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | FC Augsburg | SC Freiburg | 77' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 18 | 1,528 | 5 | 2 | 8.20 | 6.41 |
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 10 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 6.49 |
| Career | 28 | 1,717 | 6 | 2 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Phillip Tietz historical transfers
- 2026-01-02FC Augsburg to 1. FSV Mainz 054M €
- 2023-07-12Darmstadt 98 to FC Augsburg2.2M €
- 2021-07-01SV Wehen Wiesbaden to Darmstadt 98Free
- 2019-07-01SC Paderborn 07 to SV Wehen WiesbadenUnknown
- 2018-08-14SC Paderborn 07 to FC Carl Zeiss JenaLoan
- 2018-01-01Eintracht Braunschweig to SC Paderborn 07Unknown
- 2016-07-01Eintracht Braunschweig U19 to Eintracht BraunschweigTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 492.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 221.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 70.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.860.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 77440.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27214.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 331.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31016.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 70.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 331.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 482.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1276.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 854.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 432.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 191.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 60.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.06 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.740.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66639.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22813.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.53 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 311.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26915.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 70.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 291.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 472.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 1176.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 804.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.120.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10851.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4420.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 20.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4119.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 41.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 10.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 104.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 52.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC