Miro Muheim

Midfielder · Switzerland · Hamburger SV · No. 28 · Born 24 Mar 1998 (age 28)

2026-277.30Average ratingHamburger SV
2026-271Assists0.23 per 90
2026-273Goals0.69 per 90
2026-275Appearances390 minutes
2026-270.27Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.73
Latest€5.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target
53' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Borussia M'gladbach36' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Borussia M'gladbach22' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Borussia M'gladbach39' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Eintracht Frankfurt11' goal · xG 0.03 · vs Borussia M'gladbach88' goal · xG 0.06 · vs VfB Stuttgart90+4' goal · xG 0.02 · vs TSG Hoffenheim
7 Shots3 Goals0.27xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-06Borussia M'gladbach53'Off targetDirect free kickLeft foot0.07
2026-11-06Borussia M'gladbach36'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.05
2026-11-06Borussia M'gladbach22'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-11-06Borussia M'gladbach11'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-11-01Eintracht Frankfurt39'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-10-17VfB Stuttgart88'GoalCounter-attackLeft foot0.06
2026-10-10TSG Hoffenheim90+4'GoalFrom cornerLeft foot0.02

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga Hamburger SV5390310.277.30
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Switzerland69201—6.70
2026National team World Cup Switzerland49200—6.43
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland411001—6.72
2025-26League Bundesliga Hamburger SV292,437041.086.93
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal Hamburger SV333002—7.57
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland413511—8.05
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Switzerland29000—6.80
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal Hamburger SV215411—7.70
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal Hamburger SV336001—7.57
2022-23Cup DFB Pokal Hamburger SV221000—6.85
2022-23League Bundesliga Hamburger SV218000—6.40
2021-22Cup DFB Pokal Hamburger SV529701—7.22
2021-22League Bundesliga Hamburger SV218001—7.55
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FC St. Gallen 18791000——
2020-21League Super League FC St. Gallen 1879242,00700—6.93
2019-20League Super League FC St. Gallen 1879332,84004—6.68
2018-19League Super League FC St. Gallen 18792000——
2017-18League Super League FC St. Gallen 18794000——

Miro Muheim historical transfers

  • 2022-07-01FC St. Gallen 1879 to Hamburger SV1.5M €
  • 2021-07-01FC St. Gallen 1879 to Hamburger SVLoan
  • 2018-01-31Chelsea U21 to FC St. Gallen 1879Free
  • 2017-02-02Chelsea U21 to FC ZürichLoan

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
71.62 per 90
Shots on target
30.69 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
20.46 per 90
Key passes
163.69 per 90
Expected assists
0.940.22 per 90
Chances created
20.46 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.650.15 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
27363.00 per 90
Accurate passes
15235.08 per 90
Pass accuracy
79%
Accurate long balls
102.31 per 90
Accurate crosses
81.85 per 90
Cross accuracy
32%
Successful dribbles
10.23 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
8118.69 per 90
Ball carries
5813.38 per 90
Progressive carries
30.69 per 90
Dispossessed
61.38 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
20.46 per 90
Possession lost
6815.69 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.92 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
51.15 per 90
Clearances
30.69 per 90
Blocks
10.23 per 90
Ball recoveries
173.92 per 90
Duels won
163.69 per 90
Duel success
39%
Aerial duels won
30.69 per 90
Aerial success
33%
Errors leading to a shot
20.46 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
71.62 per 90
Was fouled
40.92 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated