Trey Nyoni
Viewing
2026-276.71Average ratingLiverpool FC
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances204 minutes
2026-270.06Expected goals
Latest€8.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.50Average ratingLiverpool FC
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-266Appearances29 minutes
2025-260.37Expected goals
Latest€8.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Brentford | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-17 | Brentford | 45+8' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | West Ham United | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 7 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Liverpool FC | 6 | 184 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Liverpool FC | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Liverpool FC | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Trey Nyoni historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Liverpool U21 to Liverpool FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.44 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18481.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13760.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8437.06 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4419.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 198.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 62.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 93.97 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 83.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 83.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 13.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2990.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1958.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 13.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 412.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 412.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 26.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 13.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated