Dženan Pejčinović
2025-269Goals0.49 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.63Average ratingVfL Wolfsburg2025-2632Appearances1,670 minutes
2025-268.23Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.77
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
44% on target55 Shots9 Goals8.16xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | VfB Stuttgart | FC Bayern München | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Paderborn 07 | 2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Paderborn 07 | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Paderborn 07 | 66' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-05-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Paderborn 07 | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-16 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 79' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2026-05-16 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-16 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-16 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-09 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 37' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-05-09 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-09 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-05-09 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-09 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 6' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-03 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-05-03 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 54' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-03 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 46' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-03 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 15' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-18 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FC Union Berlin | 45' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+7' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2026-04-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | Eintracht Frankfurt | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | VfL Wolfsburg | Hamburger SV | 63' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-03-07 | VfL Wolfsburg | Hamburger SV | 44+6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | VfL Wolfsburg | Hamburger SV | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-01 | VfL Wolfsburg | VfB Stuttgart | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FC Köln | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-24 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 87' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC St. Pauli | 3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 65' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.63 |
| 2026-01-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Bayern München | 12' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 89+7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 68' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 48' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.65 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | SC Freiburg | 12' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | Eintracht Frankfurt | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-22 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-22 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 18' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-22 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 10' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | VfL Wolfsburg | FC Augsburg | 9' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | RB Leipzig | 74' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | RB Leipzig | 73' | Blocked | From throw-in | Other | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FC Köln | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-31 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 44+4' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-23 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.45 |
| 2025-08-23 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | 32 | 1,670 | 9 | 0 | 8.23 | 6.63 |
Dženan Pejčinović historical transfers
- 2026-08-10VfL Wolfsburg to VfB Stuttgart25M €
- 2024-07-19VfL Wolfsburg to Fortuna DüsseldorfLoan
- 2022-07-14FC Augsburg U19 to VfL Wolfsburg1.3M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 542.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 241.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 100.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.560.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67436.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28315.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Dispossessed
- 100.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21811.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 90%
- Interceptions
- 40.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 191.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 361.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 784.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 552.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC