Benedikt Pichler
2024-251Goals0.12 per 90
2024-252Assists0.23 per 90
2024-256.82Average ratingHolstein Kiel2024-2518Appearances776 minutes
2024-252.28Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.28
Latest€855kMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
45% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
20 Shots1 Goals2.28xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | SC Freiburg | 90+7' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-10 | SC Freiburg | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-18 | TSG Hoffenheim | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-21 | FC Augsburg | 88' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2024-12-07 | RB Leipzig | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 72' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 65' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | VfB Stuttgart | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-20 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 73' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2024-10-05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 67' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-09-29 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-29 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 23' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 15' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.68 |
| 2024-09-21 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 12' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-09-14 | FC Bayern München | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | FC Bayern München | 47' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Wolfsburg | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-08-24 | TSG Hoffenheim | 28' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hannover 96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | — | 8.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | Holstein Kiel | 18 | 776 | 1 | 2 | 2.28 | 6.82 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 197 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Austria Wien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Austria Wien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Benedikt Pichler historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Holstein Kiel to Hannover 96625k €
- 2021-08-30FK Austria Wien to Holstein Kiel1M €
- 2019-07-01Austria Klagenfurt to FK Austria Wien250k €
- 2018-07-01SV Grödig to Austria Klagenfurt13k €
- 2016-07-01Unknown to SV GrödigTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 202.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 50.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.180.14 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.23 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.340.27 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 131.51 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 34439.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13215.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.93 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 789.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 232.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12414.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 20.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.28 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.23 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 151.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 708.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 424.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated