Matías Fernández-Pardo
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.55Average ratingNewcastle United2026-274Appearances248 minutes
2026-270.52Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.52
Latest€38.0mMarket valueForward
2025-268Goals0.30 per 90
2025-265Assists0.19 per 90
2025-267.01Average ratingLille2025-2629Appearances2,380 minutes
2025-268.41Expected goals
Latest€38.0mMarket valueForward
2024-254Goals0.34 per 90
2024-252Assists0.17 per 90
2024-256.86Average ratingLille2024-2522Appearances1,065 minutes
2024-252.83Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.17
Latest€38.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.52xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Newcastle United | Coventry City | 43' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-09-19 | Newcastle United | Hull City | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Lille | Auxerre | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Lille | Auxerre | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-10 | Lille | AS Monaco | 83' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | Lille | Le Havre | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-26 | Lille | Paris FC | 67' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-26 | Lille | Paris FC | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-26 | Lille | Paris FC | 26' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-18 | Lille | Nice | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-12 | Lille | Toulouse | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-12 | Lille | Toulouse | 73' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-12 | Lille | Toulouse | 55' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-12 | Lille | Toulouse | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Lille | Toulouse | 5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | RC Lens | 58' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | RC Lens | 45+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | RC Lens | 34' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | RC Lens | 26' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | RC Lens | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | RC Lens | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-22 | Lille | Olympique de Marseille | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Lille | Olympique de Marseille | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-22 | Lille | Olympique de Marseille | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-15 | Lille | Stade Rennais | 2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lille | Lorient | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lille | Lorient | 59' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lille | Lorient | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lille | Nantes | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lille | Nantes | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Lille | Angers | 47' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Lille | Angers | 14' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.39 |
| 2026-02-22 | Lille | Angers | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lille | Stade Brestois | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lille | Stade Brestois | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lille | Stade Brestois | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lille | Stade Brestois | 18' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lille | Stade Brestois | 10' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-06 | Lille | Metz | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-06 | Lille | Metz | 73' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-06 | Lille | Metz | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Lille | Olympique Lyonnais | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Lille | Olympique Lyonnais | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lille | RC Strasbourg | 90+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lille | RC Strasbourg | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lille | Stade Rennais | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lille | Stade Rennais | 45+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lille | Stade Rennais | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-29 | Lille | Nice | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lille | Metz | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lille | Metz | 39' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lille | Metz | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lille | Metz | 10' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lille | Nantes | 71' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lille | Nantes | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lille | Nantes | 47' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lille | Nantes | 40' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lille | Nantes | 39' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lille | Nantes | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | Paris Saint-Germain | 75' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Lille | Olympique Lyonnais | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Lille | Olympique Lyonnais | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Lille | RC Lens | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lille | Toulouse | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lille | Toulouse | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lille | Lorient | 80' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lille | Lorient | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lille | Lorient | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lille | Lorient | 53' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lille | Lorient | 45+3' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-17 | Lille | Stade de Reims | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-17 | Lille | Stade de Reims | 73' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-17 | Lille | Stade de Reims | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-17 | Lille | Stade de Reims | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-17 | Lille | Stade de Reims | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-10 | Lille | Stade Brestois | 45+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-04 | Lille | Olympique de Marseille | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-04-27 | Lille | Angers | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-27 | Lille | Angers | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-20 | Lille | Auxerre | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-20 | Lille | Auxerre | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-12 | Lille | Toulouse | 21' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-05 | Lille | Olympique Lyonnais | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-03-30 | Lille | RC Lens | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-30 | Lille | RC Lens | 29' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-03-30 | Lille | RC Lens | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.96 |
| 2025-03-30 | Lille | RC Lens | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-03-08 | Lille | Montpellier | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-08 | Lille | Montpellier | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-14 | Lille | Olympique de Marseille | 8' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-24 | Lille | Stade Rennais | 79' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-10 | Lille | Nice | 17' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-10 | Lille | Nice | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Belgium | 6 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Belgium | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 29 | 2,380 | 8 | 5 | 8.41 | 7.01 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lille | 11 | 633 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 22 | 1,065 | 4 | 2 | 2.83 | 6.86 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | KAA Gent | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | KAA Gent | 4 | 164 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lille | 8 | 266 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | KAA Gent | 7 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | KAA Gent | 20 | 980 | 8 | 2 | — | 7.17 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | KAA Gent | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Matías Fernández-Pardo historical transfers
- 2024-08-30KAA Gent to Lille11.5M €
- 2023-07-01KAA Gent Reserve U23 to KAA GentTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.08 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.73 per 90
- Offsides
- 31.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8831.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3713.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2910.52 per 90
- Ball carries
- 227.98 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.09 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.45 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 72.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2910.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 82.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 682.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 301.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 260.98 per 90
- Key passes
- 361.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.670.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 105739.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50819.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 180.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 361.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 361.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29211.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 70.26 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 532.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 1003.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 12%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 401.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 121.01 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 52%
- Shots blocked
- 80.68 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.930.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.51 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.810.32 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48440.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21618.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.59 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 201.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16914.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 131.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 231.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15112.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 30.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 534.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 8%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated