Milan Đurić
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | Cremonese | Torino | 83' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-16 | Cremonese | Fiorentina | 89+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-16 | Cremonese | Fiorentina | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-16 | Cremonese | Fiorentina | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Cremonese | Lecce | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-15 | Cremonese | Genoa | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-15 | Cremonese | Genoa | 42' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-15 | Cremonese | Genoa | 27' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | Atalanta | 88' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-01 | Cremonese | Inter | 88' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-18 | Parma | Genoa | 79' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-13 | Parma | Lazio | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Parma | Lecce | 89+6' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-13 | Parma | Cagliari | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | Juventus | 89+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Cremonese | 11 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Parma | 12 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.59 |
| Career | 23 | 495 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Milan Đurić historical transfers
- 2026-01-27Parma to Cremonese1.1M €
- 2025-01-22Monza to Parma1.5M €
- 2024-01-26Hellas Verona to Monza2.3M €
- 2022-07-01Us Salernitana 1919 to Hellas VeronaFree
- 2018-08-09Bristol City to Us Salernitana 1919650k €
- 2018-08-09Bristol City to Salernitana650k €
- 2017-01-04Cesena to Bristol City1.8M €
- 2014-01-31Cesena to CittadellaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22140.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7313.27 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 46%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 20.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10318.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 101.82 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 91.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 8415.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 72%
- Aerial duels won
- 7413.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 77%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.64 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.18 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 102.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.470.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18341.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6314.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 48%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 20.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8318.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 92.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 71.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 6815.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 72%
- Aerial duels won
- 5913.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 78%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.23 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 54.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 21.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.89 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.110.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3833.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 108.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 38%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 2017.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.89 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 1614.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 70%
- Aerial duels won
- 1513.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC