David Zec
2024-256.73Average ratingHolstein Kiel
2024-2518Appearances1,545 minutes
2024-252Goals0.12 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.3mMarket valueDefender
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
45% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
11 Shots2 Goals1.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | SC Freiburg | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-19 | RB Leipzig | 9' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-08 | VfB Stuttgart | 5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 79' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-09 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 88' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2025-02-09 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 82' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-09 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 50' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-01-24 | VfL Wolfsburg | 13' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-14 | Borussia Dortmund | 83' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-14 | Borussia Dortmund | 53' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-11 | SC Freiburg | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Holstein Kiel | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Slovenia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Slovenia | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Slovenia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | Holstein Kiel | 18 | 1,545 | 2 | 0 | 1.24 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | NK Celje | 7 | 540 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Slovenia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | NK Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | NK Celje | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Slovenia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | NK Celje | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Segunda Liga | SL Benfica B | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda Liga | SL Benfica B | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
David Zec historical transfers
- 2025-01-01NK Celje to Holstein Kiel1.5M €
- 2021-07-17SL Benfica B U21 to NK CeljeTransfer
- 2020-10-06SL Benfica B U21 to Rukh LvivLoan
- 2017-07-01Unknown to Triglav KranjTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 80.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.02 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.980.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 107862.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 73142.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 352.04 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1559.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1237.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.58 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 170.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 925.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 181.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 764.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 704.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 352.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated