Zac Elbouzedi
Viewing
20236.68Average ratingAIK
20230Assists0.00 per 90
20230Goals0.00 per 90
20237Appearances84 minutes
2023—Expected goals
Latest€220kMarket valueMidfielder
20226.65Average ratingAIK
20220Assists0.00 per 90
20221Goals0.08 per 90
202225Appearances1,156 minutes
2022—Expected goals
Latest€220kMarket valueMidfielder
20216.86Average ratingAIK
20212Assists0.11 per 90
20211Goals0.06 per 90
202120Appearances1,587 minutes
2021—Expected goals
Latest€220kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2023
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | St. Patrick's Athletic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | St. Patrick's Athletic | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | AIK | 7 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Swindon Town | 17 | 748 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.74 |
| 2022 | League Allsvenskan | AIK | 25 | 1,156 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AIK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | AIK | 20 | 1,587 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2020-21 | League League Two | Bolton Wanderers | 16 | 278 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Lincoln City | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Lincoln City | 10 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Zac Elbouzedi historical transfers
- 2024-07-17AIK to St. Patrick's AthleticTransfer
- 2024-01-30AIK to Swindon TownLoan
- 2021-07-15Lincoln City to AIKTransfer
- 2021-01-16Lincoln City to Bolton WanderersLoan
- 2020-01-01Waterford FC to Lincoln CityFree
- 2019-01-01No team to Waterford FCTransfer
- 2018-08-31Inverness Caledonian Thistle to No teamTransfer
- 2017-12-30Inverness Caledonian Thistle to Elgin CityLoan
- 2017-07-07West Bromwich Albion U21 to Inverness Caledonian ThistleFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6468.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3133.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 22.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1819.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 44.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1516.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 11.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 44.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 9%
- Shots blocked
- 30.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.17 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 61748.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30323.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 131.01 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 211.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 24018.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 201.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17913.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.09 per 90
- Tackle success
- 93%
- Interceptions
- 80.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 574.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 493.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 261.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.68 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 50.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 331.87 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.11 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86348.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40823.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 150.85 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 281.59 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 271.53 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 31617.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 321.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 412.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27715.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 80.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.40 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 693.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 593.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated