Rodrigo Riquelme
Viewing
2026-277.35Average ratingReal Betis
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.68 per 90
2026-272Appearances132 minutes
2026-270.10Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.90
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.60Average ratingReal Betis
2025-261Assists0.11 per 90
2025-261Goals0.11 per 90
2025-2625Appearances838 minutes
2025-262.05Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.05
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 | Girona FC | 79' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-21 | Girona FC | 60' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-08 | Getafe | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Getafe | 71' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Atlético Madrid | 89+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | 80' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Oviedo | 89+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Madrid | 75' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Madrid | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-21 | Getafe | 89+8' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 72' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 44+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 44+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 44+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 6' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Athletic Club | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | Athletic Club | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-27 | Celta Vigo | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-18 | Elche | 56' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Betis | 2 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Betis | 25 | 838 | 1 | 1 | 2.05 | 6.60 |
| Career | 27 | 970 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rodrigo Riquelme historical transfers
- 2025-07-04Atlético Madrid to Real Betis8M €
- 2022-08-01Atlético Madrid to Girona FCLoan
- 2021-08-30Atlético Madrid to MirandésLoan
- 2020-10-01Atlético Madrid to BournemouthLoan
- 2020-07-01Atlético Madrileño to Atlético MadridTransfer
- 2019-07-01Atlético Madrid U19 to Atlético MadrileñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.68 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 32.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.09 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.170.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8356.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4127.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.68 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 42.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3020.45 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3020.45 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 74.77 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.36 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 74.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2617.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 10.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 106.82 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 53.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 242.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.75 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 80.86 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.200.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50253.91 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25427.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.54 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Dispossessed
- 171.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13114.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 50.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.75 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 515.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC