Youri Regeer
2026-277.30Average ratingSV Werder Bremen
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances321 minutes
2026-270.01Expected goals
Latest€4.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.01xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | RB Leipzig | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 7.30 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | AFC Ajax | 6 | 431 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.18 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AFC Ajax | 6 | 279 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026-27 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 30 | 1,600 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 8 | 433 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Twente | 6 | 466 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 6 | 122 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | FC Twente | 19 | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Twente | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Twente | 5 | 202 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | FC Twente | 32 | 1,750 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 12 | 154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
Youri Regeer historical transfers
- 2026-08-31AFC Ajax to SV Werder BremenLoan
- 2025-01-24FC Twente to AFC Ajax4.5M €
- 2023-07-01AFC Ajax to FC Twente900k €
- 2022-07-01Jong Ajax to AFC AjaxTransfer
- 2020-07-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 61.68 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.030.01 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23766.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16345.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 92.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.56 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.28 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8624.11 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6317.66 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.28 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 287.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 30%
- Interceptions
- 61.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 82.24 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 164.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated