Luís Guilherme
Viewing
2025-266.48Average ratingWest Ham United
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-265Appearances121 minutes
2025-260.07Expected goals
Latest€12.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.65Average ratingWest Ham United
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2512Appearances140 minutes
2024-250.42Expected goals
Latest€12.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.07xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-20 | Crystal Palace | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sporting CP | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 10 | 508 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 4 | 214 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 | 126 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 12 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | West Ham United | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Palmeiras | 6 | 218 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Palmeiras | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Palmeiras | 7 | 181 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.24 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Palmeiras | 8 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Palmeiras | 6 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Palmeiras | 25 | 574 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
Luís Guilherme historical transfers
- 2026-01-04West Ham United to Sporting CP14M €
- 2024-07-01Palmeiras to West Ham United23M €
- 2023-01-01Palmeiras U17 to PalmeirasTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.74 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5037.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2720.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 21.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 53.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1511.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.74 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 85.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 32.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 21%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.64 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 21.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.93 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.09 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.120.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11171.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5434.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 31.93 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 74.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3723.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2012.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 31.93 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 74.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 149.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 42.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated