Shafiq Nandja
Viewing
2026-276.22Average ratingHamburger SV
2026-275Appearances360 minutes
2026-271Goals0.25 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€530kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.30Average ratingHamburger SV
2025-262Appearances14 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€530kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots1 Goals0.42xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 60' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-11-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-11-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-11-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 5 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.22 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hamburger SV | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Shafiq Nandja historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Hamburger SV II U23 to Hamburger SVTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.490.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21052.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12030.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 389.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4812.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4611.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 30.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 174.25 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.50 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 20.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 143.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 174.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 30.75 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 745.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 425.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 16.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 212.86 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated