Noni Madueke
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.90Average ratingArsenal2026-271Appearances22 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-262Goals0.15 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-266.78Average ratingArsenal2025-2626Appearances1,226 minutes
2025-261.28Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.72
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Crystal Palace | 47' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Crystal Palace | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-24 | Crystal Palace | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Crystal Palace | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | Newcastle United | 57' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | Newcastle United | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Everton | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Everton | 5' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-18 | Wolverhampton | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-18 | Wolverhampton | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-18 | Wolverhampton | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-12 | Brentford | 60' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-12 | Brentford | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | Sunderland | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Leeds United | 37' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | Nottingham Forest | 28' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Nottingham Forest | 20' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Bournemouth | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Aston Villa | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-03 | Brentford | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-03 | Brentford | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Manchester City | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Manchester City | 31' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-31 | Liverpool FC | 63' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | Liverpool FC | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-31 | Liverpool FC | 21' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Arsenal | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Arsenal | 26 | 1,226 | 2 | 1 | 1.28 | 6.78 |
| Career | 27 | 1,248 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 416.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2185.91 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1353.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 14.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1353.18 per 90
- Ball carries
- 624.55 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 28.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 416.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 28.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 28.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 14.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.66 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 100.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.62 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.680.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 72953.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31322.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 161.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 251.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 181.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25818.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 50.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.59 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 695.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC