Xavi Sintes
Viewing
2025-266.67Average ratingCórdoba
2025-2625Appearances2,077 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€410kMarket valueDefender
2024-256.90Average ratingCórdoba
2024-2535Appearances2,504 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-251Assists0.04 per 90
Latest€410kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
18% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
17 Shots0 Goals1.33xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 71' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-22 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad B | 21' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-02 | FC Andorra | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-31 | Real Valladolid | 72' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Las Palmas | 88' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-24 | Las Palmas | 49' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Málaga CF | 90+4' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-18 | Málaga CF | 24' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-12 | Huesca | 77' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-13 | Eibar | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Leganés | 80' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-30 | Cádiz | 90+2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-30 | Cádiz | 32' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-16 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 90+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-11-16 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 85' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-16 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 56' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-06-01 | Albacete Balompié | 36' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-06-01 | Albacete Balompié | 31' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-06-01 | Albacete Balompié | 9' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-11 | Levante UD | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-03-15 | Sporting Gijón | 42' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-03-07 | Deportivo La Coruña | 24' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-02 | Granada | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-02-09 | Huesca | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-02 | FC Cartagena | 21' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-25 | Real Racing Club | 59' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-12-17 | Eibar | 65' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 25 | 2,077 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 39 | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 35 | 2,504 | 0 | 1 | 1.14 | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 42 | 2,503 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sevilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 170.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 154566.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 106045.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 672.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 10.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1596.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 271.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 451.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 1446.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 703.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 1265.46 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 622.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.74 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 9%
- Shots blocked
- 20.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 182265.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 121943.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 963.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Dispossessed
- 50.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2539.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 371.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 1585.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 923.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 1184.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 541.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 230.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 190.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated