Bernardo Silva
Viewing
2026-276.30Average ratingReal Madrid
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances80 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.83Average ratingManchester City
2025-264Assists0.13 per 90
2025-262Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2637Appearances2,824 minutes
2025-262.44Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 | Brentford | 28' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | Brentford | 18' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-04 | Everton | 45' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-19 | Arsenal | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-12 | Chelsea | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-04-12 | Chelsea | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | West Ham United | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-14 | West Ham United | 30' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-04 | Nottingham Forest | 89+9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-04 | Nottingham Forest | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-04 | Nottingham Forest | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-04 | Nottingham Forest | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-04 | Nottingham Forest | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Liverpool FC | 83' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-01-17 | Manchester United | 14' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-07 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 45' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-07 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 14' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-04 | Chelsea | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-01 | Sunderland | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Sunderland | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Leeds United | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Newcastle United | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Manchester United | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Manchester City | 37 | 2,824 | 2 | 4 | 2.44 | 6.83 |
| Career | 38 | 2,904 | 2 | 4 | — | — | ||
Bernardo Silva historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Manchester City to Real MadridFree
- 2017-07-01AS Monaco to Manchester City50M €
- 2015-01-20Benfica to AS Monaco15.8M €
- 2014-08-07Benfica to AS MonacoLoan
- 2014-07-01SL Benfica B U21 to BenficaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6775.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5258.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2730.38 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2528.13 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 89.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 11.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 22%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 33.38 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC