Olaf Kobacki
Viewing
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.57Average ratingSheffield Wednesday2025-2613Appearances475 minutes
2025-260.99Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.99
Latest€480kMarket valueForward
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.65Average ratingSheffield Wednesday2024-2512Appearances367 minutes
2024-250.71Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.71
Latest€480kMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
30% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
10 Shots0 Goals1.12xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | West Bromwich Albion | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-03 | Stoke City | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-03 | Stoke City | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-03 | Stoke City | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-14 | Millwall | 47' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-08-30 | Swansea City | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-30 | Swansea City | 42' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-23 | Wrexham | 73' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Wrexham | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-23 | Wrexham | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-05-03 | Watford | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-05-03 | Watford | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-19 | Burnley | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-28 | West Bromwich Albion | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-28 | West Bromwich Albion | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-21 | Luton Town | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-21 | Luton Town | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-11 | Plymouth Argyle | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Wisła Płock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Puchar Polski | Wisła Płock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Ekstraklasa | Wisła Płock | 5 | 283 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 13 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 12 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 157 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Puchar Polski | Arka Gdynia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Ekstraklasa | Miedź Legnica | 25 | 1,278 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.65 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Puchar Polski | Arka Gdynia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Olaf Kobacki historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Sheffield Wednesday to Wisła PłockTransfer
- 2024-07-03Arka Gdynia to Sheffield Wednesday600k €
- 2022-07-05Arka Gdynia to Miedź LegnicaLoan
- 2022-07-01Atalanta to Arka Gdynia180k €
- 2021-08-12Atalanta U20 to Arka GdyniaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 112.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 20.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25548.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10419.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 81.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 81.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8015.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 30.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 366.82 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 92.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.74 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.290.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19146.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6816.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4611.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.96 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 102.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6315.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 30.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.25 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 174.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 348.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 92.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated