Fredrik Andersson
Viewing
202325Saves3.13 per 90
202356%Save percentage25 of 45 on target
202320Goals conceded2.50 per 90
20230Clean sheets0% of matches
20236.38Average ratingVarbergs BoIS20238Appearances720 minutes
2022107Saves4.04 per 90
202270%Save percentage107 of 153 on target
202246Goals conceded1.74 per 90
20226Clean sheets22% of matches
20226.93Average ratingVarbergs BoIS202227Appearances2,386 minutes
20189Saves2.25 per 90
201864%Save percentage9 of 14 on target
20185Goals conceded1.25 per 90
20181Clean sheets25% of matches
20186.88Average ratingMalmö FF20184Appearances360 minutes
201714Saves4.67 per 90
201788%Save percentage14 of 16 on target
20172Goals conceded0.67 per 90
20172Clean sheets67% of matches
20177.67Average ratingMalmö FF20173Appearances270 minutes
Season2023
Allsvenskan
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | IFK Göteborg | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | Varbergs BoIS | 8 | 720 | 25 | 20 | 6.38 |
| 2022 | League Allsvenskan | Varbergs BoIS | 27 | 2,386 | 107 | 46 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 4 | 360 | 9 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 3 | 270 | 14 | 2 | 7.67 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 22 | 103 | — | — | 6.75 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 12 | 0 | — | — | — |
Fredrik Andersson historical transfers
- 2026-03-14Varbergs BoIS to IFK GöteborgFree
- 2022-01-08Örgryte IS to Varbergs BoISFree
- 2019-01-12Malmö FF to Örgryte ISFree
- 2015-07-27Örgryte IS to Malmö FFTransfer
- 2011-03-01Skene to Örgryte ISTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 253.13 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 202.50 per 90
- Punches
- 40.50 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 141.75 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 30.38 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.13 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 26032.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10813.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 607.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 42%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 678.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1074.04 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 461.74 per 90
- Punches
- 10.04 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 662.49 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 90.34 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 101038.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40515.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 52%
- Accurate long balls
- 29311.05 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 44%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2549.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 92.25 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 51.25 per 90
- Punches
- 41.00 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 61.50 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.25 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 13233.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6616.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 164.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 287.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 144.67 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 20.67 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 72.33 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 10735.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5117.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 196.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 50%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 289.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated