Juan Carlos
Season2022-23
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 34 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 4 | 270 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 31 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Girona FC | 10 | 900 | 26 | 18 | 6.58 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 38 | 900 | — | — | 6.58 |
| 2021-22 | League Segunda División | Girona FC | 38 | 3,420 | 102 | 39 | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga 2 | Girona FC | 46 | 3,810 | — | — | 6.92 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 4 | 180 | — | — | 7.25 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda División | Girona FC | 40 | 3,600 | 106 | 33 | 7.01 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga 2 | Girona FC | 46 | 3,960 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2019-20 | League Segunda División | Girona FC | 21 | 1,890 | 50 | 27 | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Girona FC | 45 | 1,890 | — | — | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 2 | 90 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | CD Lugo | 40 | 3,600 | 112 | 50 | 6.82 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Lugo | 41 | 3,600 | — | — | 6.83 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | CD Lugo | 38 | 3,420 | 100 | 43 | 6.84 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | CD Lugo | 42 | 3,420 | — | — | 6.84 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Lugo | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Elche | 40 | 3,600 | 131 | 60 | 6.80 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Elche | 41 | 3,600 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 21 | 1,802 | 67 | 36 | 6.80 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano | 37 | 1,801 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2014-15 | League La Liga | Córdoba | 32 | 2,880 | 0 | 54 | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Córdoba | 38 | 2,880 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Segunda Division | Córdoba | 12 | 0 | — | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 262.60 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 181.80 per 90
- Punches
- 40.40 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -1.13
- Saves inside the box
- 181.80 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 80.80 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.10 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 38438.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23823.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 414.10 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 47%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 818.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1022.68 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 391.03 per 90
- Punches
- 160.42 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 541.42 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 100.26 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 130734.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78220.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 1574.13 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 45%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2436.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 250.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 130.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1062.65 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 330.82 per 90
- Punches
- 130.33 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 661.65 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 80.20 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 128832.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57014.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 58%
- Accurate long balls
- 2636.58 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3208.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 280.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.17 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 502.38 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 271.29 per 90
- Punches
- 30.14 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 281.33 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 90.43 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.10 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 67432.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31314.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 1296.14 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1416.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.10 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1122.80 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 501.25 per 90
- Punches
- 70.17 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 671.68 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 70.17 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 151037.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 66216.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 58%
- Accurate long balls
- 3629.05 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 43%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3538.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 280.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1002.63 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 431.13 per 90
- Punches
- 200.53 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 711.87 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 190.50 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.08 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 153240.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 71018.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 3469.11 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 42%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3609.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 391.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 140.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1313.27 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 601.50 per 90
- Punches
- 210.53 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 852.13 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 140.35 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.07 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 146736.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 54213.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 2907.25 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3669.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 411.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.07 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 673.35 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 361.80 per 90
- Punches
- 70.35 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 512.55 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 341.70 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.05 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 87543.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38719.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 1316.54 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 24212.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 100.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 541.69 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated