Manolis Saliakas
Viewing
2025-266.92Average ratingFC St. Pauli
2025-263Assists0.24 per 90
2025-261Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2617Appearances1,109 minutes
2025-260.64Expected goals
Latest€2.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.91Average ratingFC St. Pauli
2024-251Assists0.04 per 90
2024-252Goals0.08 per 90
2024-2530Appearances2,322 minutes
2024-251.46Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.54
Latest€2.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
19% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots1 Goals0.65xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-17 | 1. FC Köln | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-28 | TSG Hoffenheim | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | TSG Hoffenheim | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 39' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | VfB Stuttgart | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-31 | FC Augsburg | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | FC Augsburg | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | 71' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | 45' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-27 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 54' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-19 | VfB Stuttgart | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC Augsburg | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-29 | Hamburger SV | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-11 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.29 |
| 2025-04-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 57' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-01 | Borussia Dortmund | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-01 | Borussia Dortmund | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-26 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-01-15 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 64' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-11 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-14 | SV Werder Bremen | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-29 | Holstein Kiel | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-29 | Holstein Kiel | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-29 | Holstein Kiel | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | 88' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-02 | TSG Hoffenheim | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | VfL Wolfsburg | 36' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | VfL Wolfsburg | 36' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-22 | RB Leipzig | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-15 | FC Augsburg | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Super League | Olympiacos FC | 3 | 154 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC St. Pauli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Olympiacos FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympiacos FC | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | FC St. Pauli | 17 | 1,109 | 1 | 3 | 0.64 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | FC St. Pauli | 30 | 2,322 | 2 | 1 | 1.46 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 4 | 240 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Greece | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2021-22 | League Super League 1 | PAS Giannina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Super League 1 | PAS Giannina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Super League 1 | PAS Lamia 1964 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | National team U19 European Ch.ship | Greece U19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Super League | Olympiacos FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Manolis Saliakas historical transfers
- 2026-07-24FC St. Pauli to Olympiacos FC1.3M €
- 2022-07-01PAS Giannina to FC St. PauliFree
- 2020-08-03PAS Lamia 1964 to PAS GianninaTransfer
- 2019-07-12Olympiacos FC to PAS Lamia 1964Free
- 2018-08-08Olympiacos FC to Chania City FCLoan
- 2017-08-27Olympiacos FC to Chania City FCLoan
- 2016-08-10Olympiacos FC to Karmiotissa PolemidionLoan
- 2014-01-01Olympiacos U19 to Olympiacos FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 19%
- Shots blocked
- 110.89 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.97 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.440.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83767.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38231.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 292.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Dispossessed
- 20.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21917.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 74%
- Interceptions
- 131.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 272.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 574.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 473.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 291.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 160.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 261.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.950.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.890.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 159761.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 75029.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 702.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.62 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 39315.23 per 90
- Ball carries
- 120.47 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 39415.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 48%
- Interceptions
- 200.78 per 90
- Clearances
- 522.02 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 843.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 783.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated