Ludovic Ajorque

Forward · France · Stade Brestois · No. 19 · Born 25 Feb 1994 (age 32)

2026-274Goals0.45 per 90
2026-271Assists0.11 per 90
2026-277.11Average ratingStade Brestois
2026-279Appearances802 minutes
2026-272.87Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.13
Latest€3.2mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

35% on target
68' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Lorient23' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Lorient6' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Angers59' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Paris Saint-Germain38' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Paris Saint-Germain21' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Paris Saint-Germain7' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Paris Saint-Germain89' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Le Havre88' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Le Havre42' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Le Havre75' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Toulouse33' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Toulouse90+7' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Mans90+1' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Le Mans84' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Mans79' saved · xG 0.24 · vs Le Mans43' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Le Mans37' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Le Mans2' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Mans69' goal · xG 0.07 · vs Lorient15' goal · xG 0.87 · vs Nice9' goal · xG 0.60 · vs Angers90+5' goal · xG 0.35 · vs Toulouse
23 Shots4 Goals3.00xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-02Lorient69'GoalOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-11-02Lorient68'Off targetOpen playHeader0.04
2026-11-02Lorient23'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-10-23Nice15'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.87
2026-10-10Angers9'GoalFrom throw-inHeader0.60
2026-10-10Angers6'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-09-13Paris Saint-Germain59'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.01
2026-09-13Paris Saint-Germain38'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-09-13Paris Saint-Germain21'Off targetOpen playHeader0.04
2026-09-13Paris Saint-Germain7'SavedOpen playHeader0.03
2026-09-05Le Havre89'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.01
2026-09-05Le Havre88'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.04
2026-09-05Le Havre42'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-08-29Toulouse90+5'GoalFree kick deliveryHeader0.35
2026-08-29Toulouse75'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.09
2026-08-29Toulouse33'BlockedOpen playHeader0.09
2026-08-22Le Mans90+7'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.07
2026-08-22Le Mans90+1'Off targetOpen playHeader0.02
2026-08-22Le Mans84'Off targetOpen playHeader0.07
2026-08-22Le Mans79'SavedOpen playHeader0.24
2026-08-22Le Mans43'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-08-22Le Mans37'Off targetOpen playHeader0.04
2026-08-22Le Mans2'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois9802412.877.11
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Brestois4000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois322,823899.156.92
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois312,50413210.417.11
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois421810—6.97
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Stade Brestois964402—7.05
2023-24League Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 05261,357205.316.66
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 05212110—7.25
2022-23League Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 05171,220614.637.02
2022-23League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg13772103.376.85
2022-23Cup DFB Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 0516700—6.60
2022-23Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg1000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg362,743128—7.10
2021-22Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg210900—6.90
2020-21League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg352,972164—7.19
2020-21Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg19000—6.90
2019-20League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg262,06884—7.02
2019-20Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg12900—6.50
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RC Strasbourg6000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg251,53691—7.07
2017-18League Ligue 2 Clermont Foot373,132143—7.23
2016-17League Ligue 2 Clermont Foot231,22243—7.08
2013-14League Ligue 2 Angers1000——

Ludovic Ajorque historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
222.47 per 90
Shots on target
80.90 per 90
Shooting accuracy
36%
Shots blocked
40.45 per 90
Key passes
101.12 per 90
Expected assists
0.830.09 per 90
Chances created
30.34 per 90
Big chances missed
10.11 per 90
Expected goals on target
4.240.48 per 90
Offsides
50.56 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
33837.93 per 90
Accurate passes
15717.62 per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Accurate long balls
121.35 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
40.45 per 90
Dribble success
57%
Passes in the opposition half
9010.10 per 90
Ball carries
515.72 per 90
Progressive carries
40.45 per 90
Dispossessed
101.12 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
283.14 per 90
Possession lost
9811.00 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.45 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
121.35 per 90
Blocks
20.22 per 90
Ball recoveries
141.57 per 90
Duels won
738.19 per 90
Duel success
49%
Aerial duels won
505.61 per 90
Aerial success
60%

Discipline

Fouls committed
252.81 per 90
Was fouled
121.35 per 90
Yellow cards
30.34 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated