Darren Pratley
Viewing
2019-206.83Average ratingCharlton Athletic
2019-201Assists0.03 per 90
2019-202Goals0.06 per 90
2019-2036Appearances2,811 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2017-186.72Average ratingBolton Wanderers
2017-183Assists0.10 per 90
2017-182Goals0.07 per 90
2017-1832Appearances2,610 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.80Average ratingBolton Wanderers
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-161Goals0.03 per 90
2015-1636Appearances3,033 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2019-20
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | League League One | Leyton Orient | 37 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Leyton Orient | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Leyton Orient | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Leyton Orient | 37 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Leyton Orient | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Leyton Orient | 43 | 2,716 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Leyton Orient | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Leyton Orient | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League League Two | Leyton Orient | 40 | 3,051 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.74 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Leyton Orient | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Leyton Orient | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Charlton Athletic | 41 | 2,778 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.82 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Charlton Athletic | 36 | 2,811 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League League One | Charlton Athletic | 41 | 175 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 32 | 2,610 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.72 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2016-17 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 36 | 3,033 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Premier League | Bolton Wanderers | 22 | 862 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Darren Pratley historical transfers
- 2021-07-01Charlton Athletic to No teamTransfer
- 2018-07-17Bolton Wanderers to Charlton AthleticFree
- 2011-07-01Swansea City to Bolton WanderersFree
- 2006-07-01Fulham to Swansea City150k €
- 2005-08-01Fulham to BrentfordTransfer
- 2005-02-01Fulham to BrentfordTransfer
- 2003-07-01Fulham U18 to FulhamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 200.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 60.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.32 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 136643.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68521.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 391.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 43%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.48 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2728.71 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 170.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 331.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2708.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 401.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 692.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 722.31 per 90
- Blocks
- 120.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1655.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 1916.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 672.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 471.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 491.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 110.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 190.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 60.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 210.72 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 115739.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51117.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 301.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 36%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 89%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 32711.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 351.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 311.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2889.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 27%
- Interceptions
- 381.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 592.03 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.17 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1635.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 2087.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 652.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 732.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 662.28 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 411.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 70.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 150.45 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.18 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 166649.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 82224.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 471.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 240.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 48914.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 541.60 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 441.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 90.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 5%
- Interceptions
- 742.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 391.16 per 90
- Blocks
- 110.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2086.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 2457.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 571.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 922.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 802.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 100.30 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated