Mamadou Doumbia
Viewing
2026-276.55Average ratingWatford
2026-2710Appearances592 minutes
2026-271Goals0.15 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.8mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.53Average ratingWatford
2025-2632Appearances1,591 minutes
2025-264Goals0.23 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.8mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.69Average ratingWatford
2024-2519Appearances971 minutes
2024-252Goals0.19 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.8mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
42% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
12 Shots1 Goals1.22xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Cardiff City | 79' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-10-13 | Cardiff City | 61' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-10-10 | Burnley | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-10 | Burnley | 50' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-10 | Burnley | 17' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-12 | Stoke City | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-08 | Preston North End | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-08 | Preston North End | 76' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-09-08 | Preston North End | 45+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-01 | Swansea City | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-01 | Swansea City | 43' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | West Ham United | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.27 |
| 2026-04-21 | West Bromwich Albion | 87' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Sheffield United | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Sheffield United | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Sheffield United | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 45' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-17 | Wrexham | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-24 | Ipswich Town | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-24 | Ipswich Town | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Derby County | 90' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-02-21 | Derby County | 77' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Preston North End | 88' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | Southampton | 16' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-03 | Hull City | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-03 | Hull City | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-21 | Portsmouth | 79' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-13 | Wrexham | 90+8' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-13 | Wrexham | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-13 | Wrexham | 30' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 58' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 41' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Norwich City | 65' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-01 | Birmingham City | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 45+1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Derby County | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Derby County | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-07 | Bristol City | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-07 | Bristol City | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-04 | Ipswich Town | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Middlesbrough | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Middlesbrough | 49' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Coventry City | 9' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-10-22 | West Bromwich Albion | 77' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sheffield United | 89' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.25 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 41' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 13' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-09 | Charlton Athletic | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | Sheffield Wednesday | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-03 | Sheffield Wednesday | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-18 | Burnley | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.28 |
| 2025-04-18 | Burnley | 8' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-04-08 | Hull City | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-05 | Bristol City | 80' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-08 | Millwall | 46' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-08 | Millwall | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Stoke City | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Luton Town | 35' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-23 | Luton Town | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-15 | Middlesbrough | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | Middlesbrough | 29' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-02-08 | Sunderland | 41' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2025-02-01 | Norwich City | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-25 | Coventry City | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Watford | 10 | 592 | 1 | 0 | 1.12 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Watford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 2 | 124 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Watford | 32 | 1,591 | 4 | 0 | 3.11 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Mali | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Mali | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Watford | 19 | 971 | 2 | 0 | 2.17 | 6.69 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mamadou Doumbia historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Unknown to WatfordTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 121.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 30.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.46 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.940.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.61 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20330.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8613.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 477.15 per 90
- Ball carries
- 456.84 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 172.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6610.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.61 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 40.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.37 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 213.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 253.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 203.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.30 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 402.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 110.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.090.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 68338.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31017.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 211.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19210.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 30.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 311.75 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 553.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 895.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 492.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 372.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.37 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 40.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.56 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.230.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.19 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.820.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 90.83 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30027.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11610.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 726.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 131.20 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 353.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1009.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 30.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 151.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 555.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 232.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.09 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 252.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated