Terem Moffi
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
60% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Hamburger SV | TSG Hoffenheim | 83' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-10-10 | Hamburger SV | TSG Hoffenheim | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-13 | Hamburger SV | RB Leipzig | 63' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-06 | Hamburger SV | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 46' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-29 | Hamburger SV | Borussia Dortmund | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Other | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-21 | Nice | Olympique de Marseille | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-11-21 | Nice | Olympique de Marseille | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-11-21 | Nice | Olympique de Marseille | 42' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-21 | Nice | Olympique de Marseille | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-09 | Nice | Metz | 88' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Nice | AS Monaco | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Nice | AS Monaco | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-28 | Nice | Paris FC | 3' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Nice | Stade Brestois | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-20 | Nice | Stade Brestois | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | Nice | Stade Brestois | 30' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.81 |
| 2025-09-13 | Nice | Nantes | 84' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.46 |
| 2025-09-13 | Nice | Nantes | 62' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-31 | Nice | Le Havre | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-23 | Nice | Auxerre | 90+4' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-23 | Nice | Auxerre | 76' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.84 |
| 2025-05-17 | Nice | Stade Brestois | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.77 |
| 2025-05-17 | Nice | Stade Brestois | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2025-05-17 | Nice | Stade Brestois | 82' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.97 |
| 2025-04-12 | Nice | RC Strasbourg | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-04 | Nice | Nantes | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-03-29 | Nice | AS Monaco | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 5 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 6.58 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Nigeria | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 10 | 489 | 2 | 0 | 3.28 | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Nigeria | 6 | 171 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 14 | 250 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.43 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 4 | 274 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 3 | 126 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.27 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Nice | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 5 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 6.54 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 30 | 1,960 | 11 | 2 | 10.65 | 6.98 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Nigeria | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Nigeria | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | Lorient | 18 | 1,397 | 12 | 0 | 7.31 | 7.05 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 16 | 1,333 | 6 | 3 | 8.29 | 7.11 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Nice | 4 | 337 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.22 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CAF | Nigeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | Lorient | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Nigeria | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 1 | Lorient | 37 | 2,736 | 8 | 4 | — | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Lorient | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Nigeria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 1 | Lorient | 32 | 2,091 | 14 | 2 | — | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Lorient | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | KV Kortrijk | 2 | 150 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | KV Kortrijk | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Riteriai | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Terem Moffi historical transfers
- 2026-08-24Nice to Hamburger SV2M €
- 2026-01-30Nice to FC PortoLoan
- 2023-07-01Lorient to Nice22.5M €
- 2023-01-31Lorient to NiceLoan
- 2020-10-01KV Kortrijk to Lorient8M €
- 2020-01-08FK Riteriai to KV Kortrijk1.4M €
- 2019-02-01No team to FK RiteriaiTransfer
- 2018-01-01FK Kauno Žalgiris to No teamTransfer
- 2017-08-01Unknown to FK Kauno ŽalgirisFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.41 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 75%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.580.27 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.94 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4018.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 115.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 94.24 per 90
- Ball carries
- 94.24 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 136.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 20.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 17%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 81.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.92 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.500.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13725.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 539.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 71.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 529.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 101.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 122.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 610.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 46.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 11.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 35.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.303.83 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.67 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1931.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 610.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.67 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 46.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 58.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 11.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 46.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 35.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 492.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 251.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 51%
- Shots blocked
- 60.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.070.05 per 90
- Chances created
- 70.32 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 90.41 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 11.240.52 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 130.60 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64829.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27212.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 190.87 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1647.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 341.56 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 572.62 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2179.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 30.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.60 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 361.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 652.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 200.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 321.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 190.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 792.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 391.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 49%
- Shots blocked
- 80.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 361.19 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.780.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 160.53 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 14.510.48 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 90.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82727.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33911.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 451.48 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2257.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 331.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 662.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2317.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 50.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.43 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 632.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 1244.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 321.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 300.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 270.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 352.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 201.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 57%
- Shots blocked
- 10.06 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.710.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 80.52 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 8.380.54 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41526.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1549.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 201.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 61%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1086.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 130.84 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 412.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1247.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 30.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.52 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 583.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 442.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 191.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 70.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.82 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.070.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 80.54 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 6.130.41 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41227.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18512.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 251.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1177.90 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 201.35 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 251.69 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1077.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 281.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 664.46 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 601.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.72 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 140.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 341.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 80.26 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 160.53 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 97332.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40713.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 160.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 57%
- Successful dribbles
- 331.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2718.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 431.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 1003.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33511.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 40.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.69 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.07 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 722.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 1133.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 451.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 240.79 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.03 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 562.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 251.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 110.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 261.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 90.39 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 110.47 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 75032.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26211.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 241.03 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1757.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 431.85 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 944.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30112.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 40.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.34 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 572.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 934.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 381.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated