Iver Fossum
Viewing
2018-196.74Average ratingHannover 96
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-199Appearances453 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€465kMarket valueMidfielder
2017-186.62Average ratingHannover 96
2017-181Assists0.07 per 90
2017-181Goals0.07 per 90
2017-1819Appearances1,304 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€465kMarket valueMidfielder
2015-166.76Average ratingHannover 96
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-169Appearances721 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€465kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2018-19
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Rosenborg BK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League Eliteserien | Rosenborg BK | 15 | 832 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.01 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Rosenborg BK | 4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | Rosenborg BK | 24 | 1,607 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | KV Kortrijk | 20 | 234 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 14 | 150 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.37 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Midtjylland | 6 | 110 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.13 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | KV Kortrijk | 14 | 219 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | AaB | 31 | 2,487 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | AaB | 30 | 2,584 | 8 | 4 | — | 7.07 |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | AaB | 32 | 2,744 | 9 | 4 | — | 6.91 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | AaB | 29 | 2,499 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Bundesliga | Hannover 96 | 9 | 453 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Bundesliga | Hannover 96 | 19 | 1,304 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Bundesliga | Hannover 96 | 9 | 721 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2015 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 30 | 878 | 11 | 7 | — | 7.16 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Strømsgodset | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | Strømsgodset | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Strømsgodset | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Iver Fossum historical transfers
- 2025-02-05KV Kortrijk to Rosenborg BKFree
- 2024-02-01FC Midtjylland to KV Kortrijk135k €
- 2023-07-10AaB to FC MidtjyllandFree
- 2019-08-16Hannover 96 to AaB500k €
- 2016-01-01Strømsgodset to Hannover 962M €
- 2013-01-01Unknown to StrømsgodsetTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 40.79 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.79 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.40 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30560.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17935.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 81.59 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.60 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9017.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.99 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6813.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 71.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.59 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 285.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 163.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 8%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 221.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 9%
- Shots blocked
- 120.83 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86759.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51035.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 221.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 29220.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 191.31 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20814.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 151.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.83 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 604.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 563.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 30.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.75 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45757.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24430.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15819.72 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 141.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 212.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.62 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 344.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 384.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated