Millenic Alli
Viewing
2026-276.50Average ratingCharlton Athletic
2026-271Assists0.32 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-279Appearances282 minutes
2026-270.47Expected goals
Latest€1.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.63Average ratingPortsmouth
2025-262Assists0.12 per 90
2025-261Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2621Appearances1,564 minutes
2025-262.09Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.09
Latest€1.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.91Average ratingLuton Town
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-254Goals0.47 per 90
2024-2516Appearances759 minutes
2024-251.33Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.67
Latest€1.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.47xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Charlton Athletic | Portsmouth | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-12 | Charlton Athletic | Portsmouth | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-09-05 | Charlton Athletic | Stoke City | 84' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-02 | Charlton Athletic | West Bromwich Albion | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Charlton Athletic | Preston North End | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Charlton Athletic | Preston North End | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-02 | Portsmouth | Birmingham City | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Portsmouth | Birmingham City | 64' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Portsmouth | Leicester City | 2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-14 | Portsmouth | Ipswich Town | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-21 | Portsmouth | Queens Park Rangers | 20' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-16 | Portsmouth | Derby County | 71' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-16 | Portsmouth | Derby County | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-16 | Portsmouth | Derby County | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-03-16 | Portsmouth | Derby County | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-07 | Portsmouth | Blackburn Rovers | 69' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Portsmouth | Hull City | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Portsmouth | Hull City | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Portsmouth | Hull City | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-24 | Portsmouth | Wrexham | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-24 | Portsmouth | Wrexham | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-21 | Portsmouth | Millwall | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-21 | Portsmouth | Millwall | 8' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-17 | Portsmouth | Charlton Athletic | 89' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-17 | Portsmouth | Charlton Athletic | 82' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-17 | Portsmouth | Charlton Athletic | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-17 | Portsmouth | Charlton Athletic | 2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Portsmouth | Sheffield United | 90+8' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Portsmouth | Sheffield United | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Portsmouth | Sheffield United | 90+6' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Portsmouth | Sheffield United | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Portsmouth | Sheffield United | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Portsmouth | Sheffield United | 35' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-14 | Portsmouth | Sheffield United | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-07 | Portsmouth | Preston North End | 78' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-02-07 | Portsmouth | Preston North End | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-01-31 | Portsmouth | West Bromwich Albion | 25' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-31 | Portsmouth | West Bromwich Albion | 12' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Portsmouth | Southampton | 90+5' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Portsmouth | Southampton | 23' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-21 | Portsmouth | Watford | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Portsmouth | Sheffield Wednesday | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Portsmouth | Sheffield Wednesday | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-03 | Luton Town | West Bromwich Albion | 88' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | Luton Town | West Bromwich Albion | 9' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-04-26 | Luton Town | Coventry City | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-26 | Luton Town | Coventry City | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-21 | Luton Town | Bristol City | 49' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-21 | Luton Town | Bristol City | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-18 | Luton Town | Derby County | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-18 | Luton Town | Derby County | 10' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-04-12 | Luton Town | Blackburn Rovers | 90+9' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-12 | Luton Town | Blackburn Rovers | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | Luton Town | Blackburn Rovers | 45+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | Luton Town | Blackburn Rovers | 1' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-08 | Luton Town | Stoke City | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-08 | Luton Town | Stoke City | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-08 | Luton Town | Stoke City | 69' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-04-08 | Luton Town | Stoke City | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-08 | Luton Town | Stoke City | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-11 | Luton Town | Cardiff City | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-11 | Luton Town | Cardiff City | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-19 | Luton Town | Plymouth Argyle | 90+7' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-19 | Luton Town | Plymouth Argyle | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Luton Town | Sheffield Wednesday | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Charlton Athletic | 9 | 282 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ireland | 2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 21 | 1,564 | 1 | 2 | 2.09 | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Luton Town | 17 | 1,007 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.44 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Luton Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Luton Town | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Luton Town | 16 | 759 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Exeter City | 25 | 1,778 | 9 | 1 | — | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Exeter City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | League National League | FC Halifax Town | 21 | 1,885 | 7 | 1 | — | 7.28 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Exeter City | 11 | 404 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.06 |
| 2022-23 | League National League | FC Halifax Town | 40 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | FC Halifax Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Millenic Alli historical transfers
- 2026-07-26Luton Town to Charlton Athletic1.8M €
- 2026-01-14Luton Town to PortsmouthLoan
- 2025-01-30Exeter City to Luton Town1.8M €
- 2024-01-30FC Halifax Town to Exeter CityTransfer
- 2022-07-15Stockport County to FC Halifax TownFree
- 2021-08-04Stockport County to Chorley FCLoan
- 2021-07-12Ashton United to Stockport CountyFree
- 2020-07-01South Shields to Ashton UnitedFree
- 2020-02-01South Shields to WorkingtonLoan
- 2019-10-30South Shields to WorkingtonLoan
- 2019-07-01Unknown to South ShieldsFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.64 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.32 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.220.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13442.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5718.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.64 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3210.21 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4514.36 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 123.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 72.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 92.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4012.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 20%
- Interceptions
- 30.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 82.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 144.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.32 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 362.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 150.86 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.320.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 75743.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24914.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.40 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 12%
- Successful dribbles
- 261.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 402.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32618.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 50.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 593.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 885.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.83 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 91.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.910.23 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41148.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12715.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 202.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8810.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 283.32 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 273.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15718.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.54 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 293.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 647.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 222.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.12 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated