Łukasz Poręba
Viewing
2026-277.06Average ratingSV 07 Elversberg
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances450 minutes
2026-270.03Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
2022-236.66Average ratingRC Lens
2022-231Assists0.35 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-2310Appearances260 minutes
2022-230.58Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.58
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.03xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | FC Schalke 04 | 67' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | SV 07 Elversberg | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SV 07 Elversberg | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV 07 Elversberg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV 07 Elversberg | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 10 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 0.58 | 6.66 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | RC Lens | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Puchar Polski | Zagłębie Lubin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ekstraklasa | Zagłębie Lubin | 31 | 2,107 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Puchar Polski | Zagłębie Lubin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Ekstraklasa | Zagłębie Lubin | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Puchar Polski | Zagłębie Lubin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ekstraklasa | Zagłębie Lubin | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ekstraklasa | Zagłębie Lubin | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Łukasz Poręba historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Hamburger SV to SV 07 Elversberg1.6M €
- 2025-07-30Hamburger SV to SV 07 ElversbergLoan
- 2024-07-01RC Lens to Hamburger SV300k €
- 2023-08-30RC Lens to Hamburger SVLoan
- 2022-07-01Zagłębie Lubin to RC Lens350k €
- 2018-07-20Zagłębie Lubin U19 to Zagłębie LubinTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.40 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.200.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27354.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18637.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7414.80 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5811.60 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 316.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 71.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 142.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 112.20 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 91.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 10%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17660.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11439.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.04 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7626.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.69 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3512.12 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 41.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 124.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 113.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 93.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated