Iván Romero
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.40Average ratingLevante UD2026-272Appearances153 minutes
2026-270.45Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-267Goals0.28 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-266.88Average ratingLevante UD2025-2632Appearances2,287 minutes
2025-268.76Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.76
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-23 | Sevilla | 89+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.93 |
| 2026-04-23 | Sevilla | 37' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 89+2' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 77' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 52' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Real Sociedad | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Oviedo | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Oviedo | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 44+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 10' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Girona FC | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-07 | Girona FC | 13' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-15 | Valencia | 20' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Valencia | 16' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-02-08 | Athletic Club | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Athletic Club | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-31 | Atlético Madrid | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-23 | Elche | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-23 | Elche | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-23 | Elche | 12' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-23 | Elche | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Madrid | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-11 | Espanyol | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-11 | Espanyol | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-08 | Osasuna | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-08 | Osasuna | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | Athletic Club | 74' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-29 | Athletic Club | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.68 |
| 2025-10-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 88' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 83' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 50' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-04 | Real Oviedo | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-04 | Real Oviedo | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Getafe | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-27 | Getafe | 44+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-09-27 | Getafe | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Getafe | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-09-27 | Getafe | 3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-23 | Real Madrid | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-23 | Real Madrid | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-20 | Girona FC | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.53 |
| 2025-09-20 | Girona FC | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-09-20 | Girona FC | 5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Real Betis | 1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | 26' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-08-23 | FC Barcelona | 14' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-08-16 | Deportivo Alavés | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-16 | Deportivo Alavés | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | Deportivo Alavés | 1' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Levante UD | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Levante UD | 32 | 2,287 | 7 | 1 | 8.76 | 6.88 |
| Career | 34 | 2,440 | 7 | 1 | — | — | ||
Iván Romero historical transfers
- 2023-08-12Sevilla to Levante UD100k €
- 2022-08-31Sevilla to CD TenerifeLoan
- 2022-07-01Sevilla Atlético to SevillaTransfer
- 2020-07-01Sevilla U19 to Sevilla AtléticoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.59 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.59 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.59 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5733.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2112.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 158.82 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1911.18 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 105.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2112.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 42.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 116.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 11%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.59 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 592.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 180.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 190.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 250.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.910.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 110843.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39215.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 341.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Dispossessed
- 592.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 38014.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 120.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 913.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 1736.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 281.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 401.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 773.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC