Lucien Mahovo
Viewing
2025-266.75Average ratingNorwich City
2025-266Appearances201 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€370kMarket valueDefender
2024-256.95Average ratingNorwich City
2024-258Appearances528 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€370kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.01xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-01 | West Bromwich Albion | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-22 | Stoke City | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-15 | Hull City | 76' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | Hull City | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-01 | Watford | 41' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.35 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Norwich City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Norwich City | 6 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Norwich City | 8 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Notts County | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Lucien Mahovo historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Norwich City U21 to Norwich CityTransfer
- 2024-03-08Notts County to Boston UnitedLoan
- 2023-08-25Notts County to Long Eaton UnitedLoan
- 2023-07-01Unknown to Notts CountyTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.500.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19185.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9442.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 62.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.90 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 4620.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 73.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 83.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 156.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 62.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 20.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.930.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.34 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.17 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.700.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47180.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31553.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.85 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 91.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 41%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14925.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.51 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6410.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 20.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.88 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 345.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 172.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 18%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated