Ousmane Diakité
Viewing
2026-276.90Average ratingWest Bromwich Albion
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2710Appearances742 minutes
2026-270.59Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.59
Latest€1.3mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.82Average ratingWest Bromwich Albion
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-2634Appearances2,273 minutes
2025-263.71Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.71
Latest€1.3mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.78Average ratingWest Bromwich Albion
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2522Appearances855 minutes
2024-250.39Expected goals
Latest€1.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
9% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
11 Shots0 Goals0.58xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Birmingham City | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-10 | Birmingham City | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-10-10 | Birmingham City | 17' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-20 | Wolverhampton | 90+7' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-12 | Queens Park Rangers | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-09 | Derby County | 71' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Watford | 86' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-02 | Charlton Athletic | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Middlesbrough | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-23 | Burnley | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-08-23 | Burnley | 52' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sheffield Wednesday | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sheffield Wednesday | 21' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-25 | Ipswich Town | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-21 | Watford | 49' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-10 | Millwall | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-03-14 | Hull City | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Hull City | 15' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Hull City | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-11 | Southampton | 20' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Sheffield United | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Sheffield United | 28' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-23 | Derby County | 90+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-01 | Swansea City | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-29 | Queens Park Rangers | 15' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-26 | Bristol City | 85' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2025-12-26 | Bristol City | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-26 | Bristol City | 14' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-12 | Sheffield United | 66' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-12-12 | Sheffield United | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-12 | Sheffield United | 18' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-08 | Oxford United | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Sheffield Wednesday | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-01 | Sheffield Wednesday | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-22 | Watford | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-22 | Watford | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Millwall | 80' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-19 | Middlesbrough | 60' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-19 | Middlesbrough | 18' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-03 | Luton Town | 45+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-26 | Cardiff City | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-26 | Cardiff City | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-21 | Derby County | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-08 | Bristol City | 84' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-08 | Bristol City | 69' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-15 | Millwall | 33' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-01 | Preston North End | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 10 | 742 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | West Bromwich Albion | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 34 | 2,273 | 1 | 0 | 3.71 | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 179 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 22 | 855 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2021-22 | League Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 13 | 1,042 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
Ousmane Diakité historical transfers
- 2024-07-01TSV Hartberg to West Bromwich AlbionFree
- 2023-02-01Red Bull Salzburg to TSV HartbergTransfer
- 2021-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to FC St. Gallen 1879Loan
- 2019-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to SCR AltachLoan
- 2018-07-27Red Bull Salzburg to FC LieferingLoan
- 2018-07-26Unknown to Red Bull SalzburgTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 9%
- Shots blocked
- 20.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.320.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54265.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37345.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 60.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 20925.35 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13316.13 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 121.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.85 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 627.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 121.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 263.15 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 303.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 506.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 172.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 81%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.49 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 281.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 60.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.870.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 152460.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 98839.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 351.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 22%
- Dispossessed
- 240.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2439.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 341.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 331.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 501.98 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1606.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 1465.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 602.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 240.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.11 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.100.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.530.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56659.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32233.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10310.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.95 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 798.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 161.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 485.05 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.84 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 474.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 747.79 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 242.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated