Kealey Adamson
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2026-279Appearances509 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€440kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.43Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2025-267Appearances235 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€440kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Preston North End | 81' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Bolton Wanderers | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-17 | Stoke City | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-09 | Preston North End | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-09 | Preston North End | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-09 | Preston North End | 68' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 9 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Queens Park Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 7 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.43 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Kealey Adamson historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Macarthur FC to Queens Park Rangers300k €
- 2023-12-07Sydney FC Academy Youth to Macarthur FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.88 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.050.19 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.35 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36965.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19734.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11119.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7713.61 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.35 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5810.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 81.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 193.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 183.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 234.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.77 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.15 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15659.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7829.87 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 103.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.38 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 10.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3212.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 83.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 72.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 124.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated