Lucas Andersen
Viewing
2024-256.67Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-252Goals0.16 per 90
2024-2533Appearances1,156 minutes
2024-251.80Expected goals
Latest€290kMarket valueMidfielder
2023-247.00Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2023-244Assists0.39 per 90
2023-241Goals0.10 per 90
2023-2416Appearances916 minutes
2023-241.26Expected goals
Latest€290kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
42% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
19 Shots2 Goals1.80xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-18 | Preston North End | 90+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-29 | Stoke City | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-11 | Middlesbrough | 79' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-29 | Norwich City | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-11 | Oxford United | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-22 | Coventry City | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-22 | Coventry City | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-05 | Derby County | 39' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-01 | Hull City | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-01 | Hull City | 19' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-01 | Hull City | 2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.42 |
| 2024-09-28 | Blackburn Rovers | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-21 | Millwall | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Millwall | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-09-14 | Sheffield Wednesday | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-30 | Luton Town | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-10 | West Bromwich Albion | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-10 | West Bromwich Albion | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-08-10 | West Bromwich Albion | 16' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.28 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 33 | 1,156 | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 6.67 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 16 | 916 | 1 | 4 | 1.26 | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | AaB | 31 | 1,749 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.81 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | AaB | 7 | 416 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | AaB | 18 | 1,072 | 1 | 3 | — | 7.00 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | AaB | 27 | 2,047 | 10 | 8 | — | 7.41 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Superligaen | AaB | 23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Eredivisie | Willem II Tilburg | 35 | 2,605 | 9 | 6 | — | 7.13 |
| 2015 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 32 | 1,189 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 6 | 484 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 18 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 5 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2012-13 | League Superligaen | AaB | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Superligaen | AaB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Lucas Andersen historical transfers
- 2026-04-01No team to BG Pathum UnitedTransfer
- 2025-07-01Queens Park Rangers to No teamTransfer
- 2024-02-05AaB to Queens Park RangersFree
- 2019-07-01Grasshopper Club Zürich to AaB670k €
- 2018-08-30Grasshopper Club Zürich to AaBLoan
- 2016-07-05AFC Ajax to Grasshopper Club Zürich1.5M €
- 2015-08-25AFC Ajax to Willem II TilburgLoan
- 2012-08-31AaB to AFC Ajax1.4M €
- 2011-04-01AaB U19 to AaBTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 191.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 70.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.95 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.140.17 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.16 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.720.13 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 68453.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31224.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 221.71 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21216.51 per 90
- Ball carries
- 60.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 302.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 272.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21616.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.09 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 90.70 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.86 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 503.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 524.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.59 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 40.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 232.26 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.640.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.20 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.270.12 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.20 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58657.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29128.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 212.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18818.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 181.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17517.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 111.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.59 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 383.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 333.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated