Youssef Chermiti
Viewing
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.67Average ratingEverton2024-254Appearances42 minutes
2024-250.11Expected goals
Latest€15.5mMarket valueForward
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-246.63Average ratingEverton2023-2418Appearances196 minutes
2023-240.72Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.72
Latest€15.5mMarket valueForward
Season2024-25
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-26 | Chelsea | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-15 | West Ham United | 90' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-15 | West Ham United | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Premiership | Rangers | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Premiership | Rangers | 30 | 1,973 | 15 | 5 | — | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Everton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rangers | 8 | 575 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.36 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Everton | 4 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Everton | 18 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 6.63 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Everton | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Everton | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 6 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 18 | 839 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.58 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 36.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 12.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 24.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.030.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 24.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1838.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 612.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 12.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 48.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 612.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 48.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 24.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 12.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 12.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 73.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.92 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 20.92 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.290.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.92 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.46 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.350.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 62.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12155.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3516.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 31.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2913.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 62.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 146.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5123.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.92 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 94.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 2511.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 156.89 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 115.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 31.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated