Alysson
Viewing
2026-276.61Average ratingAston Villa
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.34 per 90
2026-278Appearances261 minutes
2026-270.21Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.79
Latest€10.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.60Average ratingAston Villa
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-263Appearances56 minutes
2025-260.05Expected goals
Latest€10.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots1 Goals0.23xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Fulham | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-24 | Manchester City | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-24 | Manchester City | 6' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Nottingham Forest | 74' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-04 | Chelsea | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Aston Villa | 8 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.61 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Aston Villa | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Aston Villa | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Aston Villa | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Grêmio | 6 | 258 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.98 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Grêmio | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Grêmio | 33 | 1,730 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Grêmio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Grêmio | 7 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Alysson historical transfers
- 2026-01-01Grêmio to Aston Villa10M €
- 2025-05-05Grêmio U20 to GrêmioTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.69 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.34 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.080.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13345.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4916.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3311.38 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3512.07 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 93.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 165.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4214.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 41.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 72.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 175.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 82.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.69 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3048.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1422.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 23.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 914.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 34.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.82 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated